President's List

Fall 2018 President's List

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College president’s list for attaining a minimum 4.0 QPA for the fall 2018 semester.

  Tyler J. Aaron Blairsville
  Ryan D. Aland Latrobe
  Amy R. Alfieri Delmont
  Tyler J. Allen Sligo
  Carissa L. Altieri Export
  Joshua W. Ammon Blairsville
  Thomas J. Armstrong Clarion
  Emily L. Austin Jeannette
  Freya R. Bairdsen Irwin
  James D. Baker Greensburg
  Sara E. Baker Marion Center
  Jennifer A. Baldwin Alverton
  Amy S. Ball Blairsville
  Julie A. Ball Clymer
  Alyssa M. Barnett Latrobe
  Joanna J. Beckett Hunker
  Jacob D. Bednar Arona
  Kaiana C. Bell Marion Center
  Benjamin K. Bilitski Roscoe
  Gregory M. Black Mckeesport
  Haley E. Blair Waynesburg
  Brooke E. Blatney North Huntingdon
  Rebecca L. Boggs Connellsville
  Juliana M. Borreggine Murrysville
  Lara L. Brady Latrobe
  Ryan S. Brautigam Greensburg
  Brandon L. Brinker Blairsville
  Miranda K. Buchman Walker Slippery Rock
  Jenna L. Bucklew North Huntingdon
  Kerri L. Burcham Scottdale
  Cody E. Bureau Latrobe
  Kim A. Burick Latrobe
  Rebecca C. Burnell Mount Pleasant
  Tara J. Busato Jeannette
  Ashley J. Bushey Export
  Jacob E. Cannon California
  Melissa E. Cantalupo North Huntingdon
  Christi L. Carmichael Greensburg
  Katrina R. Clark Smithfield
  Nicholas M. Clemens Latrobe
  Stephanie N. Conklin Leechburg
  Kendra L. Cook Greensburg
  Holly N. Cuccia Greensburg
  Nicholas A. Cuello Miami
  Stephanie M. Decker Greensburg
  Jacob M. Deemer North Huntingdon
  Jordan N. Deemer North Huntingdon
  Brianna L. Denton Wyano
  Adam R. Deruelle Saltsburg
  Garrett A. Dhans New Stanton
  Elizabeth V. Diaz Latrobe
  Melanie E. Dick Saltsburg
  Patrick R. Dietz North Huntingdon
  Crystal J. Doberneck Jeannette
  Lauren I. Doland Connellsville
  Elias N. Dorinsky Greensburg
  Sydney K. Drischler Monongahela
  Kristen A. Duncan Greensburg
  Bradley S. Dupree North Huntingdon
  Carole A. Dwire Derry
  Ashley M. Dzugan Arnold
  Jamie R. Eckenrode Saltsburg
  Stephen F. Elcock Scottdale
  Nicholas H. Elmore Greensburg
  Heather M. Fabery Latrobe
  Vincent J. Ferragonio Irwin
  Shayna M. Fisher Ruffsdale
  Olivia M. Foreman Mill Run
  Summer L. Forsythe Trafford
  Emily R. Frankowski Indiana
  Abigail E. Frey Ligonier
  Adam J. Gabris Jeannette
  Jesse A. Gantt Claridge
  Tina Sue M. Gerda Charleroi
  Nathaniel L. Glasgow West Sunbury
  Melissa J. Gounder Irwin
  Alexander H. Graff Lower Burrell
  Angela R. Graff Lower Burrell
  Joanna R. Gravely Arona
  Amanda R. Gray Latrobe
  Eddie J. Green Belle Vernon
  Donna L. Guthrie Freeport
  Sebastian J. Halford Latrobe
  Kyle W. Halterman Mount Pleasant
  Melissa J. Hans Harrison City
  Brianna I. Hardy North Huntingdon
  Casimir R. Harris Irwin
  Hallie M. Harris North Huntingdon
  Brandi L. Hartman Clune
  John D. Hartman Jeannette
  William T. Hartnett Greensburg
  Lydia K. Harvey Derry
  Clayton J. Hawthorn Summerville
  Kaylin M. Heatley Greensburg
  Chris F. Heckman Delmont
  Sarah M. Herwald New Kensington
  Erica N. Hirsch New Florence
  Amy E. Hixson Scottdale
  Hope E. Hixson New Florence
  Lonna R. Hoffman Mount Pleasant
  Anthony G. Hopperstad New Stanton
  Crystal L. Hozempa Jeannette
  Nancy L. Hudson Blairsville
  Kylie R. Hughes Greensburg
  Zachary G. Hursh Irwin
  Jeremy H. Husarik Apollo
  Cara L. Hutton Leechburg
  Brian R. Issi Charleroi
  Peter D. Jerz Greensburg
  Dennis M. Jones Greensburg
  Hunter M. Jones Ligonier
  Kaitlyn M. Jones Grapeville
  Marissa L. Judy Irwin
  Julia D. Jumper Greensburg
  Jennifer V. Kalie Monessen
  Katie E. Katonka Greensburg
  Nellie M. Keefer Dawson
  Logan C. Kessler Indiana
  Katherine M. Kierski Confluence
  Shayli G. Kifer Latrobe
  Joshua T. Kim Bolivar
  Matthew G. Kish Uniontown
  Stacey L. Klaus Export
  Erica N. Knupp Latrobe
  Michael A. Koehler Greensburg
  Christine A. Kowalecki Sutersville
  Carma R. Krueger Chalk Hill
  Elizabeth H. Kuhns Trafford
  Stephanie M. Kuhns Derry
  Ryan J. LaBryer Jeannette
  Patrick M. Lacey New Stanton
  Kelly M. Lafferty North Huntingdon
  Alicia N. Lavella Jeannette
  Brianna M. Lazur Mt Pleasant
  Taylor G. Lazzari Belle Vernon
  Emmanuel S. Lebbie Greensburg
  Nicholas C. Lechner Stahlstown
  Amber M. Lenhart New Derry
  Brett A. LePresti Monessen
  Zachary T. Levickas Latrobe
  Wendy S. Linhart Irwin
  Christine M. Locke Export
  Brianna J. Lofgren Latrobe
  Alyssa L. Lopes Irwin
  Brett A. Lundquist Latrobe
  Adrian E. Luther Greensburg
  Hannah E. Macey Greensburg
  Casey R. Madera Lower Burrell
  Sherri L. Manchas Smithfield
  Sofia L. Manns Irwin
  Samantha T. Marsh Somerset
  Zoe E. Martin Greensburg
  Jacob D. Martucci Connellsville
  Richard A. Martz Smithton
  Emily G. Matthews Trafford
  Nicholas A. Mazzarini Greensburg
  Rain A. McCoy Connellsville
  Nickolas J. McCullough Avonmore
  Alexis C. McKnight Venetia
  Allison K. McMillen Scott Smithfield
  Lisa M. McNichol Derry
  Courtney R. Medvec Connellsville
  Joshua J. Merichko New Alexandria
  Allie L. Miron Murrysville
  Grant A. Monnich Greensburg
  Courtney N. Morrison Pleasant Unity
  Madelena L. Mull Greensburg
  Carly A. Mumau Commodore
  Scott A. Myshin Belle Vernon
  Joseph S. Nemetz New Stanton
  Anh T. Nguyen Latrobe
  Zachery M. Nicholas Greensburg
  James R. Nussbaum Kersey
  Trent J. Orr Indiana
  Sara F. Osselborn Greensburg
  Benjamin G. Pace Murrysville
  Lawson A. Pace Murrysville
  Ryan N. Pape Greensburg
  Leann L. Partsch Export
  Jayson R. Patel Latrobe
  Clayton A. Peace Apollo
  Tara L. Pence Latrobe
  Kristal A. Peterson Tarentum
  Lauren G. Phar Latrobe
  Domenic G. Pomponi Greensburg
  Alexis C. Pournaras Beaver Falls
  Melissa A. Pratt Irwin
  Kayla M. Price Lemont Furnace
  Natasha B. Prinkey Mount Pleasant
  Heather M. Reau Trafford
  Dani Kaye E. Reese Acme
  Sawyer M. Rehak Greensburg
  James P. Rennick Apollo
  Amanda N. Richards Monessen
  Joshua R. Riddle Mt Pleasant
  Steven J. Riley Greensburg
  Darryn M. Riskus Connellsville
  Julia E. Rizzo Irwin
  Kelsey A. Roche Irwin
  Danielle A. Rodriguez Arnold
  Mason F. Root Clearfield
  Breanna A. Rose Latrobe
  James D. Rugh Greensburg
  Dionne J. Ruozzi Belle Vernon
  Shawn R. Sager Mount Pleasant
  Christopher J. Sandacz Latrobe
  Gracie E. Santora Latrobe
  Camron A. Sarnosky Lower Burrell
  Jesse J. Schachte West Newton
  Jessica N. Scheibler Greensburg
  Megan A. Sensue Latrobe
  Linda L. Shaffer Latrobe
  Marissa D. Shaffer Clarksburg
  Emma L. Shaulis Latrobe
  Alexis M. Shirley New Kensington
  Jennifer L. Sillett Irwin
  Donna E. Simpson Spraggs
  Jessa M. Skarbek Punxsutawney
  Jonathan D. Slatt Irwin
  Kimberly A. Smith Lilly
  Garrett L. Somers Latrobe
  Ben A. Staab Greensburg
  Bailey A. Stapleton Scottdale
  Josey G. Stauffer Donegal
  Mac L. Steel Jeannette
  Rachel E. Stofko Greensburg
  Madison S. Stoner Jennerstown
  Shannon R. Stopa Derry
  Harrison A. Stypula Larimer
  Kristen J. Suhan New Stanton
  Jeremy T. Swanger Acme
  Diane E. Swartz Jeannette
  Mark S. Szekely Meyersdale
  Dustin M. Tabak Jeannette
  Nicholas M. Tavella Greensburg
  Ashley N. Taylor Latrobe
  William H. Teeter La Belle
  Katie A. Thompson North Huntingdon
  Drew D. Tonks Greensburg
  Emily M. Trout Yukon
  Michael C. Tyhonas Coal Center
  Michele C. Tylka Smithton
  Ansley B. Uhron Shelocta
  Crystal M. Uncapher Grapeville
  Desolina M. Valenti Westmoreland City
  Chelsea L. Valino Uniontown
  Justin A. Veverka Irwin
  Curtis D. Walbridge Greensburg
  Paige M. Weaverling Latrobe
  Abigail J. Welch Mount Pleasant
  Dakota M. Wentzell Mount Pleasant
  James R. Wirt North Huntingdon
  Theresa L. Wisniewski North Huntingdon
  Samantha L. Withrow Ligonier
  Brett W. Workman Lemont Furnace
  Brenna N. Wright Export
  Luke J. Yandrick Latrobe
  Jan A. Yardley-Erny Latrobe
  Lacey A. Yates Murrysville
  Charles A. Yorko Rices Landing
  Judith E. Yurek Manor
  Michael P. Zindren Delmont
  Rachael Alderson Gans
  Alessia Berno Latrobe
  Amy Biller Greensburg
  Melissa Blades Fayette City
  Michael Blahovec Greensburg
  Noor Buchi Lower Burrell
  Odell Butler Greensburg
  Anna Heitzenrater Punxsutawney
  Deya Hess West Newton
  Tanner Hutchings Irwin
  Toni Johnson Youngwood
  Jinhyung Kim Indiana
  Sara Komondor North Huntingdon
  Aaron T. Madar West Newton
  Caitlin Marietti Irwin
  Veronica McConville Belle Vernon
  Shelbi Moonley Apollo
  Jessica Neiderhiser New Florence
  Joseph Prodanovich Murrysville
  Samantha Rubin Greensburg
  Jessie Semarge Mt Pleasant
  Lynda Sippl Mercer
  Katherine Stickney Gorham
  Anna Topper Greensburg
  Dehn Unterzuber North Huntingdon
  Gulay Cesur Yakaboylu Smithfield