President's List

Summer 2021 President's List

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College president’s list for attaining a minimum 4.0 QPA for the summer 2021 semester.

Ava Adams Ligonier
Amy Biller Greensburg
Frederick W. Block Greensburg
Bridget R. Bock Export
Rorie A. Boulware Irwin
Tiffany L. Bradley Monessen
Justin T. Caputa Apollo
Amanda S. Caudill Scottdale
Lacey L. Cristo Export
Tamia Davis Pittsburgh
Dominic J. Deluca Derry
Dawson E. Dimitroff Rostraver Township
Tess R. Dinsmore Greensburg
Michelle Erwin Vandergrift
Aubree M. Etling Jeannette
Michelle A. Etling Greensburg
Christopher A. Evans Jeannette
Anthony D. Farine Delmont
Samuel J. Gabrielse Irwin
Sarah M. Golden Greensburg
Pauline A. Goldinger Acme
Jessica A. Graham Darragh
McKenna Gray Delmont
Madison L. Griffin Ligonier
Nathan P. Harris Murrysville
Maria R. Iacoboni Belle Vernon
Nicole M. Irvin Latrobe
Carolyn Jerz Greensburg
Peter D. Jerz Greensburg
Makayla G. Kimmick Youngwood
Ann R. Koppenhaver Punxsutawney
Canice A. Lighthall Derry
Joanna G. Linde Delmont
Ryan W. Lindeman Murrysville
Maya Louttit Murrysville
John A. Marasti Monroeville
Michael T. Marciniak Herminie
Michael J. Marcinizyn Murrysville
Scott C. Marker Jr. Greensburg
Melinda J. McCoy Blairsville
Faith A. McDowell Ligonier
Taylor S. McElroy Markleysburg
Bobbi J. McVay Greensburg
Jacqueline K. Michael Mount Pleasant
Steven T. Modrak North Huntingdon
Scott A. Montgomery New Alexandria
Amber N. Myers Harrison City
Courtney T. Noga Irwin
Denise L. Oplinger Mount Pleasant
Lori A. Ostroski Latrobe
Sara Package Ligonier
Abigail J. Painter Ligonier
Sarah Palli Belle Vernon
Elissa J. Pantalone Latrobe
Brittany D. Passaro Arona
Mary Pickford Greensburg
Chloe E. Pohland Latrobe
Kasey L. Quarles Lower Burrell
Wade R. Rashilla Ligonier
Lauren J. Ritenour Greensburg
Jessica L. Rosensteel Mt Pleasant
Mia A. Ross Greensburg
Benjamin F. Russell Ligonier
Haiming Shao Murrysville
Darla L. Short Blairsville
Edward D. Shultz Connellsville
Zackary D. Shultz Rices Lndg
Jennifer M. Smith Greensburg
Luke S. Smith Greensburg
Haley D. Smolleck Derry
Jody M. Snyder Indiana
Mark R. Sosko Mount Pleasant
Kelly A. Steiner Hunker
Christopher T Thomas Jeannette
Lawrence M. Totaro Irwin
Emily A. Trimpey Latrobe
Katelyn A. Vanderzanden Cranberry Twp
Raina N. Vilsack Murrysville
Kevin Vincent Export
Hanna Vorce North Huntingdon
Christina M. Williams Uniontown
Leah C. Wunderley North Huntingdon
Jennifer Xu Pittsburgh
Alexis M. Zahorchak Greensburg
Alexandra Zorzi Murrysville