Dean's List | Westmoreland County Community College, Youngwood, Pennsylvania

Fall 2021 Dean's List

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College dean’s list for attaining a minimum 3.5 QPA for the fall 2021 semester.

Colton J. Adams Hunker
Tammy A. Adams Vanderbilt
Nicholas A. Aldom Youngwood
Hannah R. Allen Harrison City
Matthew W. Anderson Shelocta
Natalie L. Anthony Mount Pleasant
Brandon N. Attical Jesup
Sara E. Baker Falls Creek
Jessica A. Balog New Kensington
Alexander N. Barber, I Greensburg
Sierra D. Barr Vandergrift
Abigail L. Bass-Riley Trafford
Macey K. Bates Saltsburg
Mia M. Batis Ligonier
Kassidy N. Bayer Scottdale
Jordan L. Beaken Greensburg
Brittany N. Beal Acme
Brittany E. Benson North Huntingdon
Ty E. Berdar, I New Salem
Clay T. Berkebile Confluence
Jeremy J. Bernacki, II Export
Rachel E. Biem Slickville
Zoey N. Bier Youngstown
Madeline R. Boda Roscoe
Makayla G. Boda Roscoe
Cailynn R. Borkowski Youngwood
Natalie A. Bouhmout Irwin
Rorie A. Boulware Irwin
Jared A. Bowman Strongstown
Nicholas S. Branthoover Scottdale
Brennan R. Breakwell Monessen
Autumn R. Bretzel Belle Vernon
Anna R. Brown West Newton
Michael J. Brush Murrysville
Megan J. Buchko Connellsville
Brooke M. Burk Latrobe
Amara M. Burke Trafford
Katelin G. Burwell Greensburg
Brandon L. Busch Ruffs Dale
Jennifer K. Buterbaugh Latrobe
Logan E. Byerly Brookville
Ryan M. Campbell Greensburg
Cecilia C. Caprino Lower Burrell
Anthony B. Carilli New Kensington
Jackson E. Carroll Apollo
Joella M. Cheplic Charleroi
Rachel L. Cheplick Jeannette
Tyra C. Chiaravalle-Holmes Belle Vernon
Drew N. Ennis New Kensington
Alexandra E. Christlieb Greensburg
Stephanie A. Ciarkowski Jeannette
Samantha J. Clark Jeannette
Bryce R. Clemence Delmont
Aurora B. Clouse Delmont
Sammy L. Cobaugh Jr South Frk
Ben S. Coleman Indiana
Briana S. Collier Greensburg
Leah M. Comito North Huntingdon
Cole M. Congden Greensburg
Alyssa L. Conn Irwin
Emily M. Cottle Star Jct
Christian J. Cramer Larimer
Savanna R. Cricks West Lebanon
Ian M. Culbertson North Huntingdon
Anthony Dang Greensburg
Shane B. Daugherty Evans City
David J. Demorest Irwin
Aaliyah M. Dent Jeannette
Andrew M. Deren Saltsburg
Bethany S. Derosa Connellsville
Hanna K. Detwiler Connellsville
Nicholas Dininno Murrysville
Ashley M. Dixon Clymer
Brittany N. Doller New Kensington
Jamie L. Downey Irwin
Seth A. Dunkle Sigel
Levi E. Eaglehouse New Alexandria
Zachary W. Elko Lowber
Hannah L. Ellenberger Latrobe
Mackenna I. Emanuel Blairsville
Austin Emanuele Youngwood
Diana M. Emig Pittsburgh
Nicole Enos Derry
Clinton L. Etheridge, III Irwin
Aimee A. Eutsey Normalville
Blake M. Fairman Rural Valley
Kelsea M. Falcone Rostraver Township
Sydney J. Farraj Latrobe
Cameron B. Felbaum Jeannette
Ava M. Fergelec Ardara
Kayla R. Fess Latrobe
Haley M. Fink New Alexandria
Anthony D. Firmani Uniontown
Alex M. Fleming Latrobe
Parker R. Fleming Brookville
Robert A. Fleming Murrysville
Sara Fogle Trafford
Luke J. Forsythe Trafford
Bethany L. Fox Irwin
Aaron J. Franks Belle Vernon
Sarah A. Fry Delmont
Alyssa M. Gaborko Mount Pleasant
Julia F. Gerbec Greensburg
Chaz P. Gianfrancesco Scottdale
Jeremy Glover Star Jct
Rebekah A. Glushenko Lower Burrell
Megan R. Godich Claridge
Alyssa L. Godlewski Irwin
George Golden Ligonier
Maximiliano Gomez-Cardenas Hunker
Kristie L. Goss Commodore
Robert N. Gouldner Greensburg
Emma A. Gowton Acme
Zachary S. Grafton Leechburg
Kathryn C. Haddad Washington
Kyra L. Haile Greensburg
Charles J. Hallman Youngwood
Mark E. Harris Allison
Cheyenne K. Hart Pricedale
Jessica L. Hazelwood Jeannette
Madison T. Heckman Clymer
Amie E. Helman Mount Pleasant
Molleigh Henderson Ligonier
Jarom M. Hensley Export
Josh A. Hepler Worthington
Nicholas A. Heuser Arnold
Katrina L. Hewitt Monessen
Hannah N. Hizer Irwin
Theresa K. Hoffman Irwin
Joy M. Hood Harrison City
Colleen A. Hoover West Leechburg
Krysta M. Hoover Saltsburg
Clare E. Horner Latrobe
Dawson T. Horner Latrobe
Nicole M. Howard Delmont
Christine N. Hughes New Kensington
Emily R. Hughes Canonsburg
Eliza Huston New Florence
Nicole L. Janis Greensburg
Roslyn E. John Greensburg
Amanda M. Jones Latrobe
Scott M. Jones Westmoreland City
Taylor D. Jones Jeannette
Kyle A. Jordan Smock
Season E. Jordan North Huntingdon
Stormy S. Kafton Fayette City
Christopher S. Kagle, Jr. Glenshaw
Christopher T. Keefer West Newton
Crystal G. Kellar Shelocta
Nathan S. Kelly Irwin
Emily S. Kelsey Irwin
William S. Kemerer, Jr. Herminie
Jessie M. Keslar Latrobe
Gregory A. Kircheis, Jr. Ford City
Hannah C. Klingensmith North Huntingdon
Paige S. Klinger Export
Alexander R. Knapp Greensburg
Dominic R. Koch West Newton
Chad Koltiska Perryopolis
Makula V. Konneh Indiana
Phoebe L. Korhnak North Huntington
Eric M. Krnosky Greensburg
Amanda L. Kubicek Greensburg
Chaz T. Lankey Bedford
Marissa C. Lapp Irwin
Jenny L. Lash Scottdale
Kiley R. Latshaw Derry
Carrie A. Lenz Latrobe
Madison T. Lewis Somerset
Brenden S. Linebarger Greensburg
Joshua E. List Greensburg
Saralynne R. Liston Greensburg
Jennifer L. Loughner Latrobe
Krista M. Loughner Mt Pleasant
Brittany N. Lowden Belle Vernon
Casey D. Lyle Irwin
Jeffrey L. MacHosky, Jr. Smithfield
Dante V. Maffessanti Penn
Andrew J. Maher Uniontown
Haley E. Maines Greensburg
Daniel J. Marinchak Latrobe
Mackenzie M. Markle Latrobe
Mia L. Marsili Vandergrift
Gavyn M. Martin North Huntingdon
Daniel I. Martinez Irwin
Grace A. Marto Irwin
Crystal C. Mathews West Newton
Erika J. Maughan Ruffsdale
Andreas W. May Murrysville
Desiree S. May Belle Vernon
Melissa E. Mazzei Greensburg
Thomas A. McCartney Latrobe
Laura V. McGinnis Latrobe
Declan L. McGough North Huntingdon
Kimberly A. McHenry Leechburg
Shelly M. McKenzie Mount Pleasant
Makayla C. McQuaide Harrison City
Gregory A. Mertz Greensburg
Ashley N. Mickey Slickville
Caleb A. Miller Connellsville
Nathan G. Miller Northern Cambria
Gracelyn M. Mohnkern Ligonier
Christian A. Moore Irwin
Jenna E. Mozgawa Herminie
Melissa J. Mummert Mount Pleasant
Steven R. Munden Wyano
Michael H. Nemetz New Stanton
Amanda K. Newell Rillton
Tammie R. Neyman Yukon
Haley L. Nicholson Mount Pleasant
James E. Nicolette, III Mount Pleasant
Rebecca N. Niezgoda Mt Pleasant
Sarah E. Nodecker New Kensington
Makayla L. Noll Jeannette
Anthony I. Norcera Donegal
Nicole D. Olwell Greensburg
Breanna Ong Bradenville
Jonathan Oswalt Apollo
Matthew G. Overdorff Greensburg
Jodie A. Pagano Monongahela
Alexander T. Painter Ligonier
Nico A. Painter Greensburg
Kelly A. Patrick Derry
John G. Payerchin North Huntingdon
Justine Rose R. Penar Latrobe
Andrew C. Person Latrobe
Emily E. Peterson, I Trafford
Ms. Sarah D. Peterson Lowber
Christian C. Petroy Jeannette
Isabella R. Petrozza New Stanton
Michelle R. Pirl Connellsville
Kaitlin M. Plavko Greensburg
Bryce J. Pletcher Latrobe
Hailey M. Pletcher Mount Pleasant
John A. Podbesek Irwin
Abigail M. Podolinski Greensburg
Kamlyn J. Ponko Greensburg
Anthony J. Poole Greensburg
Andrew J. Pyda Mount Pleasant
Sara M. Quatse Jeannette
Olivia K. Radziminski Pittsburgh
Benjamin S. Rafferty Latrobe
Julia J. Rainey, I Lucerne Mines
Marley J. Rearick Clymer
Jacob A. Rendos Monessen
Michael Ridilla Greensburg
Kristin R. Ritenour Lemont Furnace
Peter K. Roadman Ligonier
Daenen S. Robertson Mount Pleasant
Zachary P. Roden Apollo
Enzo J. Rodi Latrobe
Matthew E. Rodriguez Scottdale
Haylee G. Romanelli Latrobe
Alexei L. Rosendale Greensburg
Jessica L. Rosensteel Mt Pleasant
Renee K. Samarco Philadelphia
Megan A. Samples Blairsville
Ethan S. Sandberg Greensburg
Celia K. Sanner Melcroft
Jacob D. Sartori Coal Center
Alyssa L. Sassone Herminie
Rebecca J. Satryan Finleyville
Brianna R. Savko Greensburg
Holly L. Scapes Belle Vernon
Lucas M. Schmondiuk North Huntingdon
Sawyer E. Schramm Jeannette
Christina M. Schutzer New Kensington
Shawna A. Sefton West Newton
Abby R. Shaffer Latrobe
Seth T. Shoemaker Delmont
Jacob T. Short Blairsville
Mattea E. Short New Florence
Sydnee N. Shrum Bradenville
Natalie C. Shuster North Huntingdon
Kevin W. Siebert Youngwood
Kyle A. Siefert Greensburg
Tyler C. Sillaman Mount Pleasant
Jonathan L. Sims Jeannette
Callen E. Sisson Irwin
Dana J. Slezak Greensburg
Emily B. Smetak Latrobe
Alex E. Smith Irwin
Breana R. Smith Greensburg
Fern L. Smith Mount Pleasant
Olivia L. Smith Acme
Sarah L. Snyder Connellsville
Tanner F. Spohn Lower Burrell
Rachel K. Staples Greensburg
Samantha J. Steele Greensburg
Lauren E. Stevens Sigel
Aislinn L. Strobel Crabtree
Jacob W. Swift Connellsville
Lucas W. Szekely Irwin
Anna K. Taylor Indiana
Isabella S. Tedesco, I Pittsburgh
Alecia M. Testerman Connellsville
Karson Thatcher Harrison City
Adriana R. Tirpak Irwin
Taylor N. Turcheck Johnstown
Jacob A. Uncapher Forbes Rd
Vera M. Valerio Youngwood
Jacquelyn G. Van Horn Whitney
Colby D. Vavrek Seward
Anastasia M. Vertes Irwin
Aidan N. Vigilante Latrobe
Hannah L. Vincent Dunbar
Ms. Jennifer L. Vukovich Greensburg
Lukas D. Vukovich Youngwood
Haylee J. Walak Jeannette
Anna E. Walker Ligonier
Jaylene M. Warman North Huntingdon
Kelsey L. Warnack Delmont
Ms. Brittney L. Weaver Saltsburg
Rachel M. Weaver North Huntingdon
Dominic M. Weber Grapeville
Austin S. Wentzell Latrobe
Mandie R. Wetmore New Kensington
Alex S. Wheeler Cambridge Springs
Mackenzie L. Wilhelm Greensburg
Matyson M. Will Ligonier
Anthony D. Williams Mount Pleasant
Christina M. Williams Uniontown
Sara A. Williams Mt Pleasant
Chloe E. Willochell Greensburg
David E. Wiltrout Greensburg
Samantha L. Wiltrout Dunbar
Jeffrey D. Wise Uniontown
Rikki S. Wyble New Kensington
Sara E. Yacobucci Derry
Nicholas T. Yurechko Mount Pleasant
Jacob N. Zasowski Latrobe
Jessica L. Zellefrow Black Lick
Eva Zigarovich Trafford
Lara F. Zimmerman Derry