Dean's List

Spring 2020 Dean's List

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College dean’s list for attaining a minimum 3.5 QPA for the spring 2020 semester.

Mr. Eric R. Akerlind Youngwood PA
Ms. Jennifer L. Aldridge Greensburg PA
Ms. Kaylee J. Amdurs North Huntingdon PA
Ms. Marybeth M. Armbruster Blairsville PA
Ms. Lia N. Auman Latrobe PA
Ms. Brittany S. Bair Mount Pleasant PA
Ms. Kayla D. Baker Vandergrift PA
Ms. Jessica A. Balog New Kensington PA
Mr. Benjamin H. Bamford Rostraver Township PA
Ms. Melissa S. Barnes Greensburg PA
Ms. Alyssa M. Barnett Latrobe PA
Ms. Rylee A. Barrowcliff Murrysville PA
Mr. Jordan D. Baum Derry PA
Ms. Autumn K. Baumeister Ruffsdale PA
Ms. Amanda S. Baumgartel Colver PA
Ms. Destiney M. Beavers Leechburg PA
Ms. Aayla A. Beck Bradenville PA
Ms. Joanna J. Beckett Greensburg PA
Ms. Jennifer J. Benedict Penn PA
Ms. Heather N. Beskid Latrobe PA
Ms. Kenzie H. Beveridge Greensburg PA
Ms. Amy Biller Greensburg PA
Mr. Darius G. Blasko North Huntingdon PA
Ms. Lindsay M. Blasko North Huntingdon PA
Ms. Lisa B. Bodnar Greensburg PA
Mr. Micheal W. Bracken Derry PA
Mr. Collin A. Brant Irwin PA
Ms. Autumn R. Bretzel Belle Vernon PA
Mr. Tyler M. Brinko Harrison City PA
Mr. Jeffrey K. Brooks-Rosensteel Penn PA
Mr. Trevor A. Brough North Huntingdon PA
Ms. Jada M. Brown West Newton PA
Ms. Taylor N. Brown Manor PA
Ms. Jeannette M. Bundy Scottdale PA
Ms. Christina Bush Harrison City PA
Mr. Odell Butler Greensburg PA
Mr. Justin T. Caputa New Kensington PA
Ms. Annalee Cardiff Irwin PA
Ms. Ashley L. Cassatt Blairsville PA
Ms. Maria M. Castellon Lower Burrell PA
Mr. Wade D. Cerny Irwin PA
Mr. Roy T. Chaivarlis Greensburg PA
Mr. Michael L. Challinor Derry PA
Mr. Akhil Chidipi Jeannette PA
Ms. Julea M. Claycomb Scottdale PA
Mr. Cory L. Clemens Adamsburg PA
Ms. Kaitlin P. Clements Dunbar PA
Mr. Joshuah D. Clingensmith Irwin PA
Ms. Dakota J. Clouse Delmont PA
Mr. Sammy L. Cobaugh Jr South Frk PA
Mr. Nathaniel F. Cochran Latrobe PA
Ms. Lacie J. Coddington Mt Pleasant PA
Ms. Aleesa M. Collins Herminie PA
Mr. John D. Cook Greensburg PA
Ms. Michaela M. Coughenour Connellsville PA
Mr. James L. Craft Greensburg PA
Mr. Timothy R. Crowe Youngwood PA
Ms. Samantha G. Cullinan Arnold PA
Ms. Hannah M. Cunnard Latrobe PA
Ms. Kaitlyn G. Cycak Greensburg PA
Mr. Kenneth E. Cypher Saltsburg PA
Ms. Avery E. Dalton Smithfield PA
Ms. Brianna F. Daniels Mount Pleasant PA
Mr. Adam P. Davis Somerset PA
Ms. Loni A. Davis Larimer PA
Ms. Patricia M. DeMarchis Grapeville PA
Ms. Victoria A. DeMarco Mt Pleasant PA
Ms. Kyla R. Denitti West Newton PA
Ms. Katelyn R. Dicriscio Greensburg PA
Mr. Austin J. Douglas Greensburg PA
Ms. Kaitlyn J. Drexler Latrobe PA
Ms. Teresa M. Dube Grapeville PA
Ms. Veronica L. Dulemba Irwin PA
Mr. Levi E. Eaglehouse New Alexandria PA
Ms. Arley R. Earhart Mount Pleasant PA
Mr. Mark L. Ebberts Ligonier PA
Ms. Courtney N. Edwards Mount Pleasant PA
Ms. Marrissa Eicher White PA
Mr. Griffin W. Elchik Murrysville PA
Mr. Michael W. Elias Trafford PA
Ms. Kathryn J. Ellenberger Youngstown PA
Ms. Alexis L. Elliott Homer City PA
Ms. Angel V. Elliott Greensburg PA
Mr. Robert C. Ellis Irwin PA
Mr. Bruce A. Ellsworth Fairchance PA
Mr. Mason P. Emanuel Blairsville PA
Ms. Lacey N. Esquino Greensburg PA
Mr. Jesse Z. Estep Irwin PA
Ms. Meghan L. Euchler Lower Burrell PA
Ms. Anna M. Evancho Latrobe PA
Ms. Jessica Evans Latrobe PA
Mr. Brenden A. Eye Greensburg PA
Ms. Quinn S. Farrell Scottdale PA
Mr. Nolen A. Ferree Greensburg PA
Mr. Tyler L. Findish Derry PA
Mr. Michael Fisher New Florence PA
Ms. Tristen A. Fisher Indiana PA
Ms. Ashley L. Fister Greensburg PA
Mr. Mathew J. Fitzmaurice Murrysville PA
Ms. Rachael A. Flaherty North Huntingdon PA
Mr. Austin D. Fryar Leechburg PA
Mr. Grant J. Gaal Jeannette PA
Mr. Ryan W. Gemmell Marion Center PA
Ms. Marisa George West Leechburg PA
Mr. Jacob A. Ghrist North Huntingdon PA
Mr. Michael A. Glebis Smithfield PA
Mr. Maximiliano Gomez-Cardenas Hunker PA
Ms. Taylor R. Gorton Mount Pleasant PA
Ms. Amanda L. Gowatski West Newton PA
Mr. Frank R. Graff Lower Burrell PA
Ms. Morgan I. Greece Latrobe PA
Ms. Yasmin A. Greene Greensburg PA
Mr. Noah H. Haines Greensboro PA
Ms. Georgia A. Hall Murrysville PA
Mr. Charles J. Hallman Bethel Park PA
Ms. Tessa R. Hamborsky Scottdale PA
Ms. Autumn L. Harrison Saltsburg PA
Ms. Brittany N. Harshell Latrobe PA
Ms. Jayme Hartnett Greensburg PA
Ms. Christa M. Haubrich Grapeville PA
Ms. Olivia L. Hauser Greensburg PA
Ms. Samantha J. Hayes Jeannette PA
Mr. Michael D. Hays Greensburg PA
Ms. Jessica L. Hazelwood Jeannette PA
Ms. Avery E. Henderson Youngwood PA
Ms. Abigail S. Henry Latrobe PA
Ms. Danielle C. Hickey New Kensington PA
Ms. Andrea D. Hilburn Jeannette PA
Mr. Zane R. Hinkle North Huntingdon PA
Ms. Taylor M. Hochard Latrobe PA
Ms. Christine E. Holcombe Greensburg PA
Mr. Caleb G. Holden Connellsville PA
Ms. Sydney L. Hoopes Latrobe PA
Ms. Diane L. Hoover Greensburg PA
Ms. Marla J. Howser Smock PA
Ms. Christine N. Hughes New Kensington PA
Ms. Dana M. Hughes Yukon PA
Mr. Christian Jablonski Ligonier PA
Mr. Jesse W. Janick Greensburg PA
Mr. Peter D. Jerz Greensburg PA
Mr. Aaron W. Johnson Adamsburg PA
Ms. Kaylyn-Jaie E. Johnson Connellsville PA
Ms. Mary I. Johnson Latrobe PA
Ms. Talisa P. Johnson Uniontown PA
Ms. Emily B. Johnston New Stanton PA
Ms. Asia L. Jones New Kensington PA
Mr. Hunter M. Jones Ligonier PA
Mr. Justin C. Jones Blacklick PA
Ms. Kayla D. Jorgenson Clarksburg PA
Mr. Randall E. Joseph Uniontown PA
Ms. Brittany D. Kaiser North Huntingdon PA
Mr. David W. Kane Scottdale PA
Mr. Kane W. Kania Clune PA
Mr. James G. Kasardo Mckeesport PA
Ms. Katie E. Katonka Greensburg PA
Ms. Olivia D. Kean Murrysville PA
Ms. Katie Kearns New Stanton PA
Ms. Sarah A. Keller Mount Pleasant PA
Ms. Emily S. Kelsey Irwin PA
Ms. Miranda K. Kemp New Alexandria PA
Ms. Grace D. Kerr Connellsville PA
Ms. Samantha L. Kibe Latrobe PA
Ms. Carol E. King Hunker PA
Ms. Rachel M. King New Florence PA
Ms. Mya J. Klejka Mount Pleasant PA
Mr. Brennan J. Klimchock Latrobe PA
Mr. Robert P. Kosko Greensburg PA
Ms. Marina S. Kosor Ruffs Dale PA
Ms. Emily J. Kostas Indiana PA
Ms. Dana M. Kuhel Greensburg PA
Ms. Rylie M. Kuhns Mount Pleasant PA
Ms. Marissa R. Kutzer Latrobe PA
Ms. Aileen Kyler Indiana PA
Ms. Tanya L. Lantzy Turtle Creek PA
Mr. Nicholas C. Lechner Stahlstown PA
Ms. Amanda M. Lehosky Irwin PA
Mr. Connor S. Lenhart New Derry PA
Mr. Gabriel L. Leonatti Ligonier PA
Ms. Cori L. Lesniak West Newton PA
Ms. Katelyn J. Libengood Latrobe PA
Mr. Luke Lindner Smithton PA
Mr. Joshua R. Lipko Greensburg PA
Ms. Lisa M. Livecchi Murrysville PA
Ms. Alaina B. Long New Alexandria PA
Mr. Devin Z. Luker Greensburg PA
Ms. Danielle A. Macey West Newton PA
Ms. Ali J. Maholic Export PA
Ms. Jenna R. Maier Jeannette PA
Ms. Sara A. Majorsky Latrobe PA
Mr. Zachary J. Marcoz Export PA
Mr. David S. Marinchak Latrobe PA
Mr. Amadeus N. Marinucci Dunbar PA
Ms. Mackenzie M. Markle Latrobe PA
Mr. Richard A. Martz Smithton PA
Mr. Richard J. Marvin Greensburg PA
Mr. Robert A. Masi Uniontown PA
Mr. Noah B. Masten Irwin PA
Mr. Kevin C. Mauro Greensburg PA
Mr. Andrew C. McBeth Scottdale PA
Mr. Travis L. McCoy Youngwood PA
Mr. Kyle L. McFarland Indiana PA
Ms. Madison McGill Scottdale PA
Ms. Mikayla L. McKivens Greensburg PA
Ms. Ashley M. McNamara Jeannette PA
Mr. Daniel A. Melton Irwin PA
Ms. Ciera E. Mercurio New Alexandria PA
Mr. Austin Miller North Huntingdon PA
Ms. Caitlin J. Miller Manor PA
Mr. Hunter K. Miller Greensburg PA
Ms. Jessica L. Miller Greensburg PA
Mr. Joshua R. Miller Arnold PA
Ms. Katelynn S. Miller Elizabeth PA
Ms. Grace C. Millward Latrobe PA
Ms. Rita M. Montgomery Trafford PA
Mr. Scott A. Montgomery New Alexandria PA
Ms. Natalie S. Moore Greensburg PA
Mr. Roman M. Morasco Irwin PA
Ms. Hannah Morgan Jeannette PA
Mr. Chase M. Moros Greensburg PA
Ms. Sara Morris Mount Pleasant PA
Ms. Marie E. Mosa North Huntingdon PA
Ms. Katelyn M. Mosesman Adamsburg PA
Mr. Reese M. Mueseler Latrobe PA
Ms. Melissa J. Mummert Mount Pleasant PA
Ms. Carly N. Nagg Greensburg PA
Mr. Anthony M. Naples Jeannette PA
Mr. Daniel T. Neumann Delmont PA
Ms. Kelli R. Nicholas North Huntingdon PA
Ms. Aaliyah C. Nicholson Scottdale PA
Mr. Ian A. Nicholson Scottdale PA
Ms. Melanie F. Noftz Derry PA
Mr. Chase E. Nolan Latrobe PA
Ms. Makayla L. Noll Jeannette PA
Ms. April D. O'Connor Scottdale PA
Mr. Logan J. Orr Farmington PA
Mr. Santos T. Ortiz-Pasterick Derry PA
Ms. Emily N. Oswald Blairsville PA
Mr. Kyle A. Owens Irwin PA
Mr. Nathan M. Pangallo Delmont PA
Ms. Hayla J. Parker Jeannette PA
Ms. Brittany D. Passaro Arona PA
Mr. Thomas N. Paul New Stanton PA
Mr. Philip Pavlick Murrysville PA
Mr. Ryan E. Pawlikowski Greensburg PA
Ms. Ara M. Pennington Saltsburg PA
Ms. Mya M. Perkins Youngwood PA
Ms. Isabella K. Perry Murrysville PA
Mr. Alex J. Peterson Murrysville PA
Ms. Yoshiko Peterson Trafford PA
Mr. Braden Petrucci Beallsville PA
Mr. Wyatt Pike Rostraver Township PA
Mr. Kody J. Piper North Huntingdon PA
Ms. Laura M. Pirilla Belle Vernon PA
Ms. Michelle R. Pirl Connellsville PA
Mr. Collyn A. Pletcher Dunbar PA
Mr. Nathan M. Pogue North Huntingdon PA
Ms. Kristina M. Poole Hunker PA
Ms. Morgan D. Poole Greensburg PA
Mr. Jordan D. Pore West Newton PA
Mr. Timothy S. Powell N Huntingdon PA
Ms. Holly J. Prentice Wickhaven PA
Ms. Jaden S. Price Lower Burrell PA
Ms. Casey L. Proctor Irwin PA
Ms. Lexis V. Puskar-Hantz Greensburg PA
Ms. Sara M. Quatse Jeannette PA
Mr. Jeremiah J. Quattro Monessen PA
Ms. Larissa Rearick Clymer PA
Ms. Autumn E. Reck Irwin PA
Mr. Deshawn E. Redfield Latrobe PA
Ms. Dani Kaye E. Reese Greensburg PA
Ms. Sabria T. Reuss Jeannette PA
Ms. Dawn J. Rhea Lower Burrell PA
Mr. Colin C. Rhodes Manor PA
Ms. Hillary J. Riddle Mount Pleasant PA
Mr. Douglas B. Rimlinger Mount Pleasant PA
Ms. Courtney L. Rishel Scottdale PA
Mr. Andrew N. Ritz Mount Pleasant PA
Ms. Jessica L. Robatin Masontown PA
Ms. Ashley F. Roberts Lower Burrell PA
Mr. Andrew J. Rogers Irwin PA
Ms. Haylee J. Rohrer Somerset PA
Ms. Jessica L. Rosensteel Mt Pleasant PA
Mr. Alexander Ross Greensburg PA
Ms. Emily F. Rowan Connellsville PA
Mr. Riley K. Ruble Delmont PA
Mr. David A. Ruggiero Delmont PA
Ms. Abby M. Rullo Latrobe PA
Ms. Emma L. Sager Star Jct PA
Mr. Brice A. Sampson Sutersville PA
Mr. Christopher J. Sandacz Latrobe PA
Ms. Jessica L. Sandusky Greensburg PA
Ms. Marcie M. Sangaline Greensburg PA
Mr. Mitchell J. Sarsfield Greensburg PA
Mr. Sawyer E. Schramm Jeannette PA
Ms. Miranda M. Schwaed Clarksburg PA
Ms. Alexis M. Secrest Mt Pleasant PA
Ms. Courtney A. Semon Youngwood PA
Mr. Nicholas J. Shaffer Latrobe PA
Mr. Matthew C. Shannon Saltsburg PA
Mr. Nathan T. Sheets Rochester PA
Ms. Kayla M. Shurie Latrobe PA
Ms. Bailey E. Siko Latrobe PA
Mr. Nicholas L. Silvis Greensburg PA
Mr. David E. Simmons Uniontown PA
Ms. Emily N. Sinsley Normalville PA
Ms. Lynda Sippl Mercer PA
Mr. Zachary C. Skatell Greensburg PA
Ms. Marissa A. Smith Latrobe PA
Mr. Ryan J. Smith Greensburg PA
Ms. Brittany N. Smolka Greensburg PA
Ms. Samantha J. Sneddon Indiana PA
Ms. Haley A. Soltis Greensburg PA
Mr. William J. Specht Trafford PA
Ms. Alexis H. Steele Latrobe PA
Ms. Casandra A. Steele Everson PA
Ms. Susan N. Steffer Plum PA
Mr. Austin L. Steffey Ligonier PA
Mr. Alex D. Stemmerich Greensburg PA
Ms. Hannah J. Stepinsky West Newton PA
Ms. Bobbie J. Stevens Penn Run PA
Ms. Brittany D. Stewart Greensburg PA
Mr. Alex R. Stitzel Irwin PA
Ms. Emily E. Struhala Greensburg PA
Mr. Sean M. Stuben Lower Burrell PA
Ms. Nicole L. Stuller Saltsburg PA
Ms. Constance Swiger North Huntingdon PA
Mr. Joshua N. Tamblyn Mount Pleasant PA
Ms. Brynn K. Tarbuck Harrison City PA
Mr. Hunter J. Telford Stahlstown PA
Ms. Gina M. Testa North Huntingdon PA
Ms. Mira M. Thomas Irwin PA
Ms. Jaquelynn H. Thompson Greensburg PA
Mr. Dylan W. Tinkey Ligonier PA
Ms. Danielle Tissue Mt Pleasant PA
Ms. Paige M. Trader Connellsville PA
Ms. Heather B. Troisi Belle Vernon PA
Ms. Megan Turner Shelocta PA
Ms. Michele C. Tylka Smithton PA
Ms. Ansley B. Uhron Shelocta PA
Ms. Gabrielle M. Unger Republic PA
Mr. Zacharie J. Urso Mt Pleasant PA
Mr. Jared M. Valenti Westmoreland City PA
Ms. Mikayla F. Vance Derry PA
Ms. Susan D. Vargo Greensburg PA
Mr. David D. Verbanick Glassport PA
Ms. Kathleen G. Verna Greensburg PA
Ms. Nikole P. Voit Jeannette PA
Mr. Joshua A. Waggel Connellsville PA
Ms. Ashley L. Wagner North Huntingdon PA
Mr. Douglas H. Walt Hunker PA
Ms. Cassidy R. Waltz Leechburg PA
Mr. Jason P. Warner Venetia PA
Ms. Ashley M. Waterhouse Latrobe PA
Mr. Jeremy J. Watson Latrobe PA
Mr. Andrew P. Welch Mount Pleasant PA
Ms. Brittany N. Welch Indiana PA
Mr. Austin S. Wentzell Mount Pleasant PA
Mr. Robert J. Wiancko Irwin PA
Ms. Mackenzie L. Wilhelm Latrobe PA
Ms. MacKensi L. Williams Yukon PA
Ms. Jessica M. Winrick Greensburg PA
Ms. Ashlyn K. Witt Jeannette PA
Mr. Benjamin T. Wohlin Delmont PA
Ms. Victoria A. Woodley Trafford PA
Mr. Wyatt J. Wynn Derry PA
Mr. Benjamin P. Yanan Ardara PA
Ms. Rebecca A. Zombek Murrysville PA