Students Named to Summer 2020 Dean's List, President's List

Students Named to Summer 2020 Dean's List, President's List

A+ report card

Students Named to Summer 2020 Dean's List, President's List

August 27, 2020 Youngwood, Pa.

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College dean’s list for attaining a minimum 3.5 QPA for the summer 2020 semester.

Kaelyn Adams New Florence, PA 15944-0083
Kenneth Adams Latrobe, PA 15650-1727
Amanda Alborg Uniontown, PA 15401-4732
Stephanie Albright Irwin, PA 15642-1577
Deric Amicone Arona, PA 15617
Cheyenne Anderson Spring Church, PA 15686
Erin Anderson Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Matthew Anderson Shelocta, PA 15774
Brooke Aston Export, PA 15632
Shannen Atherton Greensburg, PA 15601
Lauren Baylor Avonmore, PA 15618-1362
Julia Bazanos North Huntingdon, PA 15642-3995
Madelyn Beasley Greensburg, PA 15601
Alyssa Bell Greensburg, PA 15601-2865
Katelyn Benicky Belle Vernon, PA 15012
Brandon Bolha Pleasant Unity, PA 15676
Shane Bortz Delmont, PA 15626-1529
Daynna Bowman Delmont, PA 15626-0153
Kamden Boyle Seward, PA 15954-3103
Haley Brooks Smicksburg, PA 16256-1902
Alexandria Brown Armagh, PA 15920-9212
Samantha Callen Charleroi, PA 15022
Arianne Camarote Latrobe, PA 15650-3119
Reese Capo Greensburg, PA 15601-3994
Logan Carns Greensburg, PA 15601-6385
Naharin Chowdhury Murrysville, PA 15668
Megan Christner Rostraver Township, PA 15012-3872
Abigail Cmar Ligonier, PA 15658
Justin Cottrell Saltsburg, PA 15681
Paulina Cuevas Garcia Uniontown, PA 15401-5348
Andrew Dauby Murrysville, PA 15632-9263
Savanna Davis Turtle Creek, PA 15145
Gracie Daw Irwin, PA 15642-8920
Theodore Disanti Greensburg, PA 15601
Patricia Dressler Coral, PA 15731-0025
Adam Droske Ligonier, PA 15658-7401
Kirsten Dudeck Rostraver Township, PA 15012-3827
Tyler Dzendzel Greensburg, PA 15601-4938
Audra Eckels Latrobe, PA 15650
Nicholas Egidi Smithton, PA 15479-8768
Michael Elias Trafford, PA 15085
Diana Emig Pittsburgh, PA 15218-2521
Kenneth Endlich Murrysville, PA 15668
Michelle Etling Greensburg, PA 15601
Meghan Euchler Lower Burrell, PA 15068-6801
Adam Farbarik Export, PA 15632
Jacob Fodor Derry, PA 15627-3660
Tyler Funk North Huntingdon, PA 15642-1284
Xiaolei Gu Latrobe, PA 15650
Brendan Guastaferro North Huntingdon, PA 15642-5821
Victorian Haenel Greensburg, PA 15601
Chelsey Hall Dunbar, PA 15431
Meribeth Harger Monessen, PA 15062-2209
Jessica Harkins Saltsburg, PA 15681
Gavin Hartman Ligonier, PA 15658
Marissa Hatfield Murrysville, PA 15668
Crystal Hedrick Shelocta, PA 15774-3038
Janelle Hildebrand Penn Run, PA 15765-7719
Jessica Holliday Belle Vernon, PA 15012
Richard Horne Latrobe, PA 15650-9124
Joseph Hovan Hunker, PA 15639-9754
Kaitlyn Jones Grapeville, PA 15634
Ryan Jones Ligonier, PA 15658-2230
Emily Jordan Latrobe, PA 15650
Casey Kalp Mount Pleasant, PA 15666-8974
Jarrett Kelley Fairchance, PA 15436
Kerrie Kelly Pittsburgh, PA 15207
Joseph Klages Irwin, PA 15642
Serenity Klemp Irwin, PA 15642
Erica Knupp Latrobe, PA 15650
Mason Kuntz Greensburg, PA 15601-2225
Jonas Latinette Trafford, PA 15085-0000
Tracie Lennox Peckville, PA 18452-1624
Cori Lesniak Greensburg, PA 15601
Zachary Liebdzinski North Huntingdon, PA 15642-3161
Holly Long New Alexandria, PA 15670
Casie Ann Madar West Newton, PA 15089
April McCloy Mt Pleasant, PA 15666
Ashley McElheny Derry, PA 15627-1146
Claudia McGrath Latrobe, PA 15650-2196
Ronald McKillip III Seward, PA 15954-8901
Brittany Mercinko Latrobe, PA 15650
Mike Migliozzi North Huntingdon, PA 15642
Rebecca Miller Scottdale, PA 15683
Jayden Moffa Latrobe, PA 15650
Alexandra Muccioli Perryopolis, PA 15473-1371
Jessica Murphy Apollo, PA 15613-8825
Sara Newman West Newton, PA 15089-2021
Laurel Noe North Huntingdon, PA 15642
Kaylee Peden Smithton, PA 15479-8741
Kyle Persin Greensburg, PA 15601-6651
Melissa Piper Latrobe, PA 15650
Tyler Pisarek Harrison City, PA 15636-1273
Jason Polahar Greensburg, PA 15601-7482
Jenelle Popelas Belle Vernon, PA 15012-1119
Breannon Postell Irwin, PA 15642-4015
Rebecca Price Allison, PA 15413
Marissa Pritts Mount Pleasant, PA 15666-1819
Reanna Rainey North Huntingdon, PA 15642
Katherine Rellick Latrobe, PA 15650
Miranda Reynolds Irwin, PA 15642-3005
Emily Ritenour Scottdale, PA 15683
Anthony Rok Nanty Glo, PA 15943-1136
Mira Rolin Latrobe, PA 15650
Cara Rossetti West Newton, PA 15089
Daniel Saxberg Greensburg, PA 15601-1250
Tara Saxon White, PA 15490-1082
Holly Scapes Belle Vernon, PA 15012
Jacob Shaffer Latrobe, PA 15650-3926
Samantha Shaffer Larimer, PA 15647
Matthew Shannon Saltsburg, PA 15681-3194
Alexis Shearer Saltsburg, PA 15681
Jody Snyder Indiana, PA 15701-2535
Farron Sonner Murrysville, PA 15668-9406
Gabrielle Stauffer Greensburg, PA 15601
Jenna Stillitano Greensburg, PA 15601-1119
Joshua Tamblyn Mount Pleasant, PA 15666-5532
Dylan Tetil Belle Vernon, PA 15012
Austin Vance Export, PA 15632-1559
Lucas Walker Ligonier, PA 15658
Jason Wills Greensburg, PA 15601
Kayla Wilson Fairchance, PA 15436-1103
Patricia Yoder Westover, PA 16692-8311
Stephanie Yoder Manor, PA 15665-9602
Luz Zamora Uniontown, PA 15401
John Zanarini Greensburg, PA 15601

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College president’s list for attaining a minimum 4.0 QPA for the summer 2020 semester.

Zachary Armentrout Delmont, PA 15626
Laura Aston Greensburg, PA 15601-0000
Cassidy Balzer Export, PA 15632
Lydia Berger North Huntingdon, PA 15642
Lora Bills Ligonier, PA 15658
Noah Binder Derry, PA 15627
Joshua Bittner Greensburg, PA 15601
Jennifer Brashear Latrobe, PA 15650
Dana Brown Acme, PA 15610
D'Angelo Cain Greensburg, PA 15601-4202
Amanda Caudill Scottdale, PA 15683
Megan Cheek Mt Pleasant, PA 15666
Christian Ciecierski Murrysville, PA 15668-9441
Deborah Cloonan Latrobe, PA 15650
Aleesa Collins Herminie, PA 15637-1494
Julia Collins Latrobe, PA 15650
Mia Deree Latrobe, PA 15650-9140
Adam Deruelle Saltsburg, PA 15681
Sarah Drake Latrobe, PA 15650
Bruce Ellsworth Fairchance, PA 15436
Gabrielle Evancho Latrobe, PA 15650-2749
Lea Fetsko New Stanton, PA 15672
Hannah Fierle Murrysville, PA 15668-9722
Kelly Fleming Irwin, PA 15642
Amanda Flinn Jeannette, PA 15644
Amber Folmer Midland, TX 79706
April Frank Derry, PA 15627
Kristin Geier Ligonier, PA 15658
Cynthia Gerthoffer Derry, PA 15627
Abraham Gibson West Leechburg, PA 15656
Joshua Glover Star Jct, PA 15482
Dacoda Hafer Blairsville, PA 15717
Amanda Halgas Monessen, PA 15062-0000
Madison Harry Greensburg, PA 15601
Kaitlyn Heslop Bethel Park, PA 15102-1030
Kaitlyn Hill Irwin, PA 15642-9634
Darrel Hillen Ruffs Dale, PA 15679-9745
Justin Hultz Fayette City, PA 15438
Micheline Jablunovsky Ligonier, PA 15658
Vanessa Jasiewicz Irwin, PA 15642
Tiffany Jolayemi Murrysville, PA 15668
Amanda Jones Latrobe, PA 15650
Taylor Jones Jeannette, PA 15644
Kaylee Joyner Arnold, PA 15068-4136
Taylor Keracher Greensburg, PA 15601
Eric Kim Greensburg, PA 15601
Lindsey King Apollo, PA 15613
Michael Knupp Ligonier, PA 15658-2621
Eileen Kosor Ruffsdale, PA 15679
Marissa Kostrzycki Herminie, PA 15637
Karley Kovatch Latrobe, PA 15650-9579
Lisa Kraynak Greensburg, PA 15601
Brittaniann Kuzmin Delmont, PA 15626
Joyce Lin Belle Vernon, PA 15012-9372
James Lishego Hunker, PA 15639
Michael Marciniak Herminie, PA 15637
Jessica McClelland Irwin, PA 15642
Lyndzi McElroy New Stanton, PA 15672
Kelsey McGraw New Stanton, PA 15672
Kylie Mears Ligonier, PA 15658-7201
Kaitlynn Melvin Rostraver Township, PA 15012-3305
Madison Mensch Irwin, PA 15642
Matt Merkovsky North Huntingdon, PA 15642-8731
Juliana Mills Latrobe, PA 15650
Myranda Minor Lower Burrel, PA 15068
Conrad Molinaro Murrysville, PA 15668
Jessica Moore West Newton, PA 15089
Cameron Mough Greensburg, PA 15601
Mae Moukamal Murrysville, PA 15668-2137
Haylee Oates Ligonier, PA 15658
Nathaniel Osikowicz Export, PA 15632
Sara Package Ligonier, PA 15658-2634
Traci Pape Greensburg, PA 15601
Ashley Patterson Indiana, PA 15701-7630
Fox Paul Rostraver Township, PA 15012-4903
John Payerchin North Huntingdon, PA 15642
Jessica Persin Greensburg, PA 15601-6651
Olivia Persin Greensburg, PA 15601-6651
Mikhayla Peschock North Huntingdon, PA 15642
Tracy Pirl Acme, PA 15610
Barbara Primus Jeannette, PA 15644-1922
Morgan Pritts Champion, PA 15622-3034
Solon Proctor Greensburg, PA 15601
Mikaela Puhl Delmont, PA 15626
Sadie Puskar Murrysville, PA 15668-9338
Jonathan Rankin Laughlintown, PA 15655-2714
Matthew Rauber Murrysville, PA 15668-8013
Magdelena Rundle Bolivar, PA 15923-2022
Suzanne Schaer Smithton, PA 15479-0357
William Scheibler Greensburg, PA 15601-3644
Heath Schwartz Greensburg, PA 15601-9154
Jaden Seman Delmont, PA 15626
Emma Shaulis Greensburg, PA 15601
Owen Shotts Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Kerri Sieminkewicz Ligonier, PA 15658-8700
McKayla Sleasman Stahlstown, PA 15687
Justin Sliwoski Greensburg, PA 15601
Mattie Sloneker Mount Pleasant, PA 15666-1142
Eric Smith Belsano, PA 15922
Delaney Soliday North Huntingdon, PA 15642
Sydney Sowers New Florence, PA 15944
Nathan Stanko Greensburg, PA 15601
Christian Stanley Greensburg, PA 15601-9047
Elizabeth Stape Latrobe, PA 15650
Jenna Stewart Apollo, PA 15613-1920
Haylee Stiffler Greensburg, PA 15601
Cherylann Stofko Greensburg, PA 15601
Jessica Strautmann Greensburg, PA 15601-2908
Cody Streussnig Greensburg, PA 15601-9760
Lexie Struble Jeannette, PA 15644
Vanessa Tavella Greensburg, PA 15601
Joseph Testa IV Latrobe, PA 15650-9435
Emma Thomas Export, PA 15632
Andrew Thompson Harrison City, PA 15636-1353
Amanda Trayers Rillton, PA 15678
Lindsay Umbel Connellsville, PA 15425
Bailey Valentine Ligonier, PA 15658
Maverick Vaniel Ligonier, PA 15658
Chelsea Vargulish-Graver Laughlintown, PA 15655-0202
David Verbanick Glassport, PA 15045
Catherine Votovich Latrobe, PA 15650-2667
Mandie Wetmore New Kensington, PA 15068
Suzanne Whiteman Delmont, PA 15626-1449
Shawne Williams Murrysville, PA 15668-1250
Anna Wilson Latrobe, PA 15650
Adam Wolford Latrobe, PA 15650-1074
Yanmin Zhang Uniontown, PA 15401-2836
Brooke Zitkovich Greensburg, PA 15601
Alexandra Zorzi Murrysville, PA 15668-2110