Students Named to Spring 2021 Dean's List, President's List

Students Named to Spring 2021 Dean's List, President's List

A-plus grade on a paper

Students Named to Spring 2021 Dean's List, President's List

May 17, 2021

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College dean’s list for attaining a minimum 3.5 QPA for the spring 2021 semester.

Mikaella R. Abraham Harrison City
Emma E. Ackerman Perryopolis
Elizabeth M. Ackerson Homer City
Annalise O. Adam Harrison City
Christian B. Adams Jeannette
Carol E. Adler Jeannette
Nathan L. Aiello Indiana
Jakob T. Alexander Manor
Carissa L. Altieri Export
Reid Amundson Greensburg
Caitlynn R. Anderson Belle Vernon
Rachael M. Anderson Greensburg
Gabrielle V. Astley Adamsburg
Anna Babilya Stahlstown
Erin C. Badger North Huntingdon
Brandon L. Baird Indiana
Macey K. Bates Indiana
Zachary A. Battaglia Latrobe
Andrew A. Baum Greensburg
Jordan L. Beaken Greensburg
Tanner E. Benson New Alexandria
Suzana Bergman Greensburg
Gianna N. Bertolino Jeannette
Ashley A. Bish Greensburg
Joshua W. Bittner Greensburg
Robert L. Blake Greensburg
Darius G. Blasko North Huntingdon
Colleen M. Blissman Greensburg
Madeline R. Boda Roscoe
Mary T. Boggie Irwin
Simon A. Bouille Greensburg
Corrin C. Bowers West Newton
Ryan D. Bowman Indiana
Leslie Y. Brasile Latrobe
Rachel M. Brennan Jeannette
Alexander R. Brobst Harrison City
Kaden P. Browe Greensburg
Alex T. Brown Connellsville
Allie G. Brown Latrobe
Avery G. Brown Delmont
Devin L. Brown Vandergrift
Andrew W. Bryant Latrobe
Elizabeth L. Burgess Export
Brenden A. Burns Irwin
Katelin G. Burwell Greensburg
Jonathan W. Bush Blairsville
Sophia T. Byich New Florence
Hannah M. Campbell Blairsville
Cecilia C. Caprino Lower Burrell
Logan P. Carns Greensburg
Cierra L. Carpenter Scottdale
Evan D. Carrier Washington
Tyra C. Chiaravalle-Holmes Belle Vernon
Samantha J. Clark Jeannette
Nathaniel F. Cochran Latrobe
Lacie J. Coddington Mt Pleasant
Briana S. Collier Greensburg
Samuel J. Colonna Jeannette
Katie A. Comerford Greensburg
Grace K. Comini West Newton
Eva M. Cook North Huntingdon
Kylee A. Cooper Latrobe
Kayla L. Coursin New Florence
Nick H. Cramer Mcclellandtown
Sadie R. Cramer Seward
Roger E. Crisp Irwin
Krista M. Crissman West Newton
Hannah M. Cunnard Latrobe
Kenneth E. Cypher Saltsburg
Dylan A. Dahlmann Jeannette
Shelby L. Daily Latrobe
Avery E. Dalton Hopwood
Anthony Dang Greensburg
Jaizlyn Davis Monongahela
Gracie Daw Irwin
Kayla A. Dean Irwin
Breana P. Deemer Bolivar
Jeanna Degrandis Latrobe
Noah A. Dengler Jeannette
Rosemary K. Depp North Huntingdon
Kaylin E. Dess Smithton
Elise M. Dobrosky Avonmore
Emily N. Dodson Latrobe
Arianna Doerfler Greensburg
Faith A. Dollar Clymer
Amber L. Donahue Latrobe
Neil M. Donnelly Rillton
Kelsey R. Dorman Alverton
Austin J. Douglas Greensburg
Patricia M. Dressler Coral
Seth A. Dunkle Sigel
Nicole N. Eckman Apollo
MacKenzie M. Edmiston Derry
Harley M. Eichler West Newton
Owen E. Eidemiller New Alexandria
Tannor D. Eikey Murrysville
Michael W. Elias Trafford
Mackenna I. Emanuel Blairsville
Mandy L. Emert Stahlstown
Anna M. Essay Rillton
Clinton L. Etheridge, III Irwin
Aimee A. Eutsey Normalville
Christopher A. Evans Jeannette
Zachary R. Evans Monessen
Sydney N. Factor Trafford
Kayla M. Fairman New Florence
Tara L. Fazenbaker Lemont Furnace
Cameron B. Felbaum Jeannette
Rachel D. Fesperman Brownsville
Juliana M. Flannery Westmoreland City
Caitlyn A. Forte Rostraver Township
Thomas R. Fouse, III Vandergrift
Aaron J. Franks Belle Vernon
Micayla J. Freeman Rillton
Tessa R. Freeman Indiana
Rebecca L. Fry Ligonier
Sarah A. Fry Delmont
Amber D. Fryman Herminie
Erin R. Gales Indian Head
Ryan W. Gemmell Marion Center
John T. Gennaro Greensburg
Cali Gergely Greensburg
Dekota J. Gerstner Irwin
Margaret E. Gettemy Greensburg
Michael A. Glebis Smithfield
Lauren M. Gomez Westmoreland City
Amanda L. Gowatski West Newton
Gabriel S. Graham Irwin
Jordan E. Graham Irwin
Caile M. Greco New Alexandria
Brittany N. Griffin Greensburg
Joseph T. Grindland Lower Burrell
Elizabeth G. Grote Youngwood
Logan A. Gustafson Latrobe
Donna E. Hafer Latrobe
Chad D. Hamill Latrobe
Carrie A. Hardy Irwin
Brittany N. Harshell Latrobe
Cheyenne K. Hart Pricedale
Jessica L. Hart Laughlintown
Jameson A. Harvey Latrobe
Erin Haun Greensburg
Abigail A. Hawanchak Derry
Madison T. Heckman Clymer
Tanner S. Helman Greensburg
Molleigh Henderson Ligonier
Abigail S. Henry Latrobe
Dilan J. Henry Mount Pleasant
Andrea D. Hilburn Jeannette
Nathanial Hobaugh Ligonier
Keary J. Hoffman North Huntingdon
Theresa K. Hoffman Irwin
Jonathan C. Holcombe Greensburg
Tiana Howard Tarentum
Katie L. Howell Greensburg
Jacob M. Huber Ruffs Dale
Seth J. Hummel Greensburg
Marisa B. Hutchinson Mount Pleasant
Micklene M. Isler Uniontown
Cameron W. Johnson Greensburg
Connor R. Johnson Jeannette
Colin A. Johnston Irwin
Emily B. Johnston New Stanton
Kailey Q. Johnston Ligonier
Scott M. Jones Westmoreland City
Taylor D. Jones Jeannette
Kayla D. Jorgenson Clarksburg
Jaclyn L. Kabzinski Latrobe
Brittany D. Kaiser North Huntingdon
Elizabeth G. Kamau Indiana
David Kane Scottdale
Lindsey T. Kaputa Mount Pleasant
Lauren A. Katancik Trafford
Michala E. Kelly Lower Burrell
Nathan S. Kelly Irwin
Kaleena K. Kennedy Belle Vernon
Minjong Kim Saint Michael
George H. Klaum, V Indiana
Allison M. Klejka Mount Pleasant
Sadie R. Knechtel Latrobe
Ms. Megan L. Kocevar Ruffsdale
Dominic R. Koch West Newton
Corby A. Koleno Bellefonte
Garrett T. Kostley Greensburg
Laura J. Kozielec Murrysville
Eric M. Krnosky Greensburg
Nicholas M. Krozel Greensburg
Dana M. Kuhel Greensburg
Mason T. Kuntz Greensburg
Hannah Lambrecht New Alexandria
George S. Lang, II Wyano
Amanda M. Lehosky Irwin
Cori L. Lesniak Greensburg
Jared M. Lewandowski Mt Pleasant
Madison C. Lind Southwest
Jordan P. Logan Dunbar
Andrew J. Lovett Irwin
Steven R. Ludvik Latrobe
Garrett R. Mang Greensburg
Zachary J. Marcoz Export
Daniel J. Marinchak Latrobe
Keith E. Martray Uniontown
Robert A. Masi, Jr. Uniontown
Trevor L. Mason Mount Pleasant
Jessica M. Mazzagetti Greensburg
Sarah M. McCaver Latrobe
Ashley L. McElheny Derry
Shaylla E. McEliece Greensburg
Kristin A. McFann Hunker
Kelsey N. McGraw New Stanton
Amanda B. McLay Greensburg
Daniel A. Melton Irwin
Austin Miller North Huntingdon
Cody J. Miller Greensburg
Kassandra Miller Luxor
Aidan R. Mills Latrobe
Beth A. Misselli Mt Pleasant
Rita M. Montgomery Trafford
Brenda M Montrose Irwin
Haylee L. Moody Dilliner
Kelli A. Moore Greensburg
Madison L. Moore Mount Pleasant
Leah M. Moorhead Irwin
Sue A. Morales North Huntingdon
Roman M. Morasco Irwin
Lillian O. Mozley New Alexandria
Melissa J. Mummert Mount Pleasant
Sydney L. Murray Ruffs Dale
Sarah E. Myers Monessen
Jordan T. Nabuda Irwin
Kyle Z. Neal Punxsutawney
Tammie R. Neyman Yukon
Rebecca L. Noel Latrobe
Lyndsy R. Noell Uniontown
Makayla L. Noll Jeannette
Shelley M. Ohler Greensburg
Marissa L. Oneal Irwin
Jacob S. Onesko, I Greensburg
Breanna Ong Bradenville
Michael E. Oravec Latrobe
Alexandra E. Oterson Indiana
Jacob Z. Overly Scottdale
Reno A. Patrick Irwin
Danielle L. Patterson Everson
Fox G. Paul Rostraver Township
Nicholas R. Peluso Greensburg
Joshua M. Perry Greensburg
Isabella R. Petrozza New Stanton
Cameron M. Phelps Irwin
Jason Pierre Greensburg
Tracy Pirl Acme
John A. Podbesek Irwin
Nathan M. Pogue North Huntingdon
Caitlyn P. Pounds Dunbar
Morgan J. Pritts Champion
Nicolas J. Provenzo Export
Meghan L. Prunier Indiana
Laken Pudliner New Florence
Kaitlynn C. Raneri Greensburg
Lee M. Ranich Irwin
Isabela Reed Irwin
Mandi E. Reese Greensburg
Miranda L. Reynolds Irwin
Lexie D. Rhea Lower Burrell
Lindsey D. Rhea Lower Burrell
Kimberly Rich Greensburg
Rachel E. Rieger Slickville
Courtney L. Rishel Scottdale
Jodi L. Ritenour Latrobe
Rachael R. Ritter Jefferson Hills
Ashley F. Roberts Lower Burrell
Larissa J. Roberts Export
Gabrielle L. Roofner Leechburg
Rebecca A. Roos Irwin
David A. Ruggiero Delmont
James J. Sabulsky Lower Burrell
Megan A. Samples Pittsburgh
Jessica L. Sandusky Greensburg
Rebecca J. Santavy Irwin
Nicole C. Savage Greensburg
Brianna R. Savko Greensburg
Holly L. Scapes Belle Vernon
Alexandra L. Scarfo McMurray
William P. Scheibler Greensburg
Char L. Schelich Latrobe
Samantha M. Schickel Jeannette
Daniel M. Schrauder North Huntingdon
Shannon L. Schubert Latrobe
Tanya L. Shaffer Uniontown
Olga Shamatava Greensburg
Nathan G. Sharp Irwin
Courtney D. Shipley Dunbar
Eric M. Shirley Homer City
Sydnee N. Shrum Bradenville
Sela L. Simonetta North Huntingdon
Jonathan L. Sims Jeannette
Caitlyn A. Slezak Scottdale
Dana J. Slezak Greensburg
Marley L. Smartnick Blairsville
Bradley M. Smith, II Home
Corinne K. Smith Ligonier
Eric S. Smith Belsano
Hunter L. Smith Greensburg
Tyler J. Snyder Beallsville
Alan L. Spagnol Jeannette
Brittani L. Spalla Rillton
William J. Specht Trafford
Krysta L. Steedle Belle Vernon
Aaron M. Steiner Greensburg
Jessica L. Stoll Harrison City
Khaymen Stone Forbes Rd
Jennafer Street New Florence
Jacob G. Stull Jeannette
Nicole L. Stuller Saltsburg
Jeremy T. Swanger Acme
Jessica L. Swearingen Irwin
Constance Swiger North Huntingdon
Carine H. Swords Connellsville
Estella J. Thomson Farmington
Rebecca S. Tice Springs
Danielle Tissue Mt Pleasant
Casey B. Titus Latrobe
Gillian S. Tones West Leechburg
Lauren M. Torres Uniontown
Michael C. Tyhonas Coal Center
Chad A. Urso Claridge
Nicholas Van Bibber Irwin
Jonathan M. Vargo Belle Vernon
Philisity R. Varndell Farmington
Michael S. Vernon Export
Laura B. Waligura West Newton
Rachel M. Weaver North Huntingdon
Brielle K. Webb Greensburg
Andrew P. Welch Mount Pleasant
Jacob A. Whitlinger Leechburg
Matt J. Wicker Greensburg
Ivan D. Wieczorek Ligonier
Brandon L. Wiggins Latrobe
Morgan C. Wilkinson Armbrust
Anthony D. Williams Mount Pleasant
Jessica M. Williams Latrobe
Luke T. Wilson Harmony
Savannah E. Wilson Youngwood
Bethany F. Wiltrout Scottdale
Jana M. Withers Jeannette
Ms. Amanda B. Wright Greensburg
Tiffany N. Wurzer New Kensington
Carly J. Wycinsky Mc Clellandtown
Jennifer L. Yafchak Greensburg
Madison L. Yohman Greensburg
Jeffrey J. Yusko Youngwood
Courtney M. Zambo Tarrs
Emily E. Zaziski New Stanton
Kaitlyn K. Ziegler Scottdale
Dylan T. Zucco Westmoreland City

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College president’s list for attaining a minimum 4.0 QPA for the spring 2021 semester.

Chiron D. Alexander Greensburg
Keith B Amos Rostraver Township
Cheyenne M. Anderson Spring Church
Doreen K. Anderson Trafford
Melissa M. Anthony Darragh
Marybeth M. Armbruster Pittsburgh
Shannen D. Atherton Dunbar
Sarah L. Aukerman Derry
Lia N. Auman Latrobe
Cole E. Ball Greensburg
Benjamin H. Bamford Rostraver Township
Rylee A. Barrowcliff Murrysville
Katrina L. Bauer Greensburg
Allison N. Baum Derry
Aayla A. Beck Bradenville
Lucas W. Bekar Greensburg
Rachel A. Billeck Jeannette
Molly A. Bobik Latrobe
Juliana M. Borreggine Murrysville
Jennifer L. Brashear Latrobe
Brooke M. Burk Latrobe
Josiah Cable Irwin
Noah Cable Irwin
Chad Cameron New Kensington
Heather S. Cameron Vandergrift
Jaida K. Cameron Connellsville
Sarah E. Canobbio Murrysville
Mr. Anthony G. Canzonieri Johnstown
Catherine J. Casale Greensburg
Cole A. Casey Harrison City
Alexa S. Cipra Madison
Candice M. Clemens Delmont
Casey J. Clipper Irwin
Miranda R. Conrad Murrysville
Christina L. Conte Murrysville
Heather R. Cope Connellsville
Erin Corder Greensburg
Casey S. Cortazzo Trafford
Gabby J. Cotton Morgantown
Justin Cottrell Saltsburg
Mackenzie S. Courtney Greensburg
Jacob D. Cowell Irwin
Christian J. Cramer Larimer
Colin P. Critchfield Irwin
Marie C. Dakan Jeannette
Trey I. Darnell Dunbar
Jeffrey D. Dean Greensburg
Jenna L. Deemer Youngwood
Maria C. Defloria Greensburg
Leigha J. Diamond Rostraver Township
Joseph D. Dininno Murrysville
Alex J. Doran Greensburg
Madison E. Downs New Derry
Heather L. Dundas Ligonier
Elizabeth D. Dusack Greensburg
Matthew P. Edsall Latrobe
Courtney N. Edwards Mount Pleasant
Jason A. Emanuelson Yorktown
Lacey N. Esquino Greensburg
Matthew S. Faith Latrobe
Dakotah J. Fidazzo Greensburg
Rachael A. Flaherty North Huntingdon
Kelly E. Fleming Irwin
Autumn K. Forte Rostraver Township
Bethany L. Fox Irwin
Jazmine P. Frost Scottdale
Jacob J. Fry Ligonier
Alyssa M. Gaborko Mount Pleasant
Ashley R. Gardner Lucernemines
Automn G. George Greensburg
Amanda M. Gimpel California
Ms. Alison N. Gloekler Irwin
Rebekah A. Glushenko Lower Burrell
Alexis M. Gonda Ligonier
Adam M. Goodlin Latrobe
Kya M. Green Rostraver Township
Damon R. Greenwald Lower Burrell
Xiaolei Gu Latrobe
Amanda C. Halgas Monessen
Chelsey N. Hall Dunbar
Georgia A. Hall Murrysville
Tammy L. Hampshire Leechburg
Autumn L. Harrison Saltsburg
Krista L. Heffelfinger Latrobe
Daniel V. Hertzler Murrysville
Kristi N. Hibbitts Latrobe
Beverly J. Hill Jeannette
Kaitlyn E. Hill Irwin
Darrel W. Hillen Ruffs Dale
Holly L. Holliday Farmington
Jacob D. Holt Smithfield
Diane L. Hoover Greensburg
Joseph P. Hovan Hunker
Stephaney J. Hutchinson Kittanning
Victory C. Iwu Greensburg
Morgan A. Jackson Lower Burrell
Vanessa M. Jasiewicz Irwin
Kaylyn-Jaie E. Johnson Connellsville
Miles C. Johnston Greensburg
Aaron D. Jones Harrison City
Amanda M. Jones Latrobe
Peter P. Jones Greensburg
Kirsten L. Jurnak Greensburg
Hunter G. Kalp Mt Pleasant
Maggie G. Karinchak Scottdale
Caden A. Kastronis Irwin
Jacob Kedzierski Irwin
Angel M. Kelly Murrysville
Emily S. Kelsey Irwin
Eric J. Kim Greensburg
Joshua R. Knupp Greensburg
Makula V. Konneh Indiana
Celeste R. Kramer Irwin
McKenna M. Krause Murrysville
Seth S. Kristoff Greensburg
Zachary W. Kubas Greensburg
Rylie M. Kuhns Mount Pleasant
Brittaniann N. Kuzmin Delmont
Chicago L. Lauffer Mount Pleasant
Lindsey L. Lauffer Greensburg
Tracie V. Lennox Peckville
Annie Levin Rostraver Township
Nicholas D. Lightner N Huntingdon
June R. Lipinski Delmont
Saralynne R. Liston Greensburg
Romaine A. Luhovey Greensburg
Quinten J. Lukacs Lower Burrell
Zachary M. Lynch Greensburg
Jeffrey L. MacHosky, Jr. Smithfield
Casie Ann M. Madar West Newton
Ava Maholic Greensburg
Maria-Antonieta V. Maloney Greensburg
Lindsay M. Manning North Huntingdon
John A. Marasti Monroeville
David S. Marinchak Latrobe
Tiffany A. Markovitch Grindstone
Rachael R. Marks Greensburg
Brooke E. Martin Greensburg
Karly C. Maslonik Ebensburg
James McDowell Indiana
Madison E. McGill Scottdale
Crystal E. Medberry N Huntingdon
Colin M. Mekic Blairsville
Benjamin C. Mendez Export
Jack D. Merola-Lapson Greensburg
Gregory A. Mertz Greensburg
Richard Metheney, II Confluence
Cadan I. Miller Greensburg
Mr. Michael J. Miller Monessen
Nathan G. Miller Northern Cambria
Jonathan R. Minniti Monessen
Tiffany B. Miscampbell Irwin
Amy B. Moody Greensburg
Holly R. Moonis North Huntingdon
Arielle D. Morgan Derry
Ryan A. Morrison Armbrust
Anastasia M. Mousseau Trafford
Kelli R. Nicholas North Huntingdon
Sarah E. Nodecker New Kensington
Amber Nolan Jeannette
Logan J. Orr Farmington
Adrean M. Orsini Monessen
Grace E. Osmolinski Greensburg
Sara F. Osselborn Greensburg
Allison E. Paiano Murrysville
Evan R. Painter Harrison City
Noah A. Pape Greensburg
Ashley I. Patterson Indiana
John G. Payerchin North Huntingdon
Gracie A. Peace Leechburg
Justine Rose R. Penar Latrobe
Adam G. Perkins New Stanton
Olivia M. Petry Ligonier
Lucas J. Pieszak Mount Pleasant
Anthony G. Piraino Export
Jenelle K. Popelas Belle Vernon
Sherry A. Porvaznik Latrobe
Alexis J. Price West Leechburg
Barbara K. Primus Jeannette
Casey L. Proctor Irwin
Solon S. Proctor Greensburg
Andrew J. Pyda Mount Pleasant
Lauren L. Radford Irwin
Talley E. Rady Westmoreland City
Loretta M. Rae New Kensington
Benjamin S. Rafferty Latrobe
Kavya Rajaram Murrysville
Elizabeth P. Ranf Irwin
Travis L. Rankin New Florence
Brookelynn A. Reed Jeannette
Abigail E. Rega Apollo
Hunter A. Reich Connellsville
Kevin Robert R. Reisch Trafford
Colin C. Rhodes Manor
Rudy E. Rhodes Greensburg
Sarah J. Ridenour Scottdale
David A. Ring Irwin
Kassie J. Rodkey Southwest
Anna M. Rubino Irwin
Sarah Jane P. Saffer Loyalhanna
Zachary S. Scanlon Latrobe
Kalen A. Schall Loyalhanna
Madeline E. Schuck Hunker
Christina M. Schutzer New Kensington
Miranda M. Schwaed Clarksburg
Coleen D. Seagren Indiana
Abby R. Shaffer Latrobe
Madison G. Shaffer Greensburg
Marisa A. Shean Derry
Zachary W. Shiley Farmington
Kayla M. Shurie Latrobe
Kevin W. Siebert Youngwood
Jovie J. Skinner Rockwood
Emily B. Smetak Latrobe
Alex E. Smith Irwin
Jennifer M. Smith Greensburg
Luke S. Smith Greensburg
Stephanie M. Smith Latrobe
Alexis M. Smitley Coal Center
Brittani R. Smouse Scottdale
Lindsey N. Somers Rostraver Township
Farron C. Sonner Murrysville
Angelina J. Souder Latrobe
Charles B. Sowa Mckees Rocks
Tanner F. Spohn Lower Burrell
Matthew J. St. Onge Greensburg
Margaret R. Stadler Leechburg
Patrick J. Steffey Belle Vernon
Alyssa M. Stein Jeannette
Brooke E. Steiner Hunker
Kelly A. Steiner Hunker
Lauren E. Stevens Youngwood
Hannah M. Streussnig Jeannette
Jessica J. Strydom Greensburg
Noah R. Sweeney Greensburg
Isaac G. Tabron Monessen
Brynn K. Tarbuck Harrison City
Anna K. Taylor Indiana
Shataya M. Taylor-Franklin Charleroi
William H. Teeter La Belle
Alecia M. Testerman Connellsville
Jaquelynn H. Thompson Greensburg
Jeffrey J Tirpak Irwin
Gina I. Trabucco New Alexandria
Martin J. Trach, Jr. Southwest
Michelle A. Trilli West Newton
Linzi N. Troilo Monessen
Alexandra R. Tulley Connellsville
Nicholas V. Tweardy Greensburg
Michele C. Tylka Smithton
Susan D. Vargo Greensburg
Isabella Vargulish Ligonier
Chelsea M. Vargulish-Graver Laughlintown
Kathleen G. Verna Greensburg
Kevin Vincent Export
Lukas D. Vukovich Youngwood
Breonna N. Walak Jeannette
Tyler A. Waryas Export
Christian W. Wege Latrobe
Kristine Weigle Uniontown
Ashlyn S. Whalen Jeannette
Alex S. Wheeler Cambridge Springs
Robert J. Wiancko Irwin
Savannah R. Widmaier N Huntingdon
Shawn M. Wiercinski Export
James R. Williams West Newton
Jessica M. Winrick Greensburg
Stephanie A. Wozniak Stockdale
Wyatt J. Wynn Blairsville
Jennifer Xu Pittsburgh
Sara E. Yacobucci Derry
Kira N. Yankauskas Murrysville
Kaitlyn A. Youngstead Irwin
Kristin A. Zeleznik Scottdale
John P. Zuccher Greensburg