President's List

Westmoreland County Community College Summer 2018 President's List

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College president’s list for attaining a minimum 4.0 QPA for the summer 2018 semester.

 

Mr. Chiron D. Alexander Greensburg
Mr. Jake T. Amatangelo Belle Vernon
Mr. Joshua W. Ammon Blairsville
Ms. Brianna M. Angelo Irwin
Mr. Paul J. Babilya West Newton
Ms. Morgan Barlock Latrobe
Mr. Grant L. Bauer Greensburg
Ms. Daniela A. Beck Irwin
Ms. Lora J. Bills Ligonier
Ms. Brooke E. Blatney North Huntingdon
Mr. Anthony J. Boldurian Latrobe
Ms. Silvia M. Bononi Export
Ms. Shannon K. Boring Greensburg
Ms. Christina Bortz Irwin
Ms. Angelina M. Bove New Stanton
Ms. Aubree D. Brown Greensburg
Ms. Jennifer M. Brummett Irwin
Mr. Nickolas D. Bruner Trafford
Mr. Cody E. Bureau Latrobe
Ms. Rebecca C. Burnell Mount Pleasant
Ms. Megan R. Carr Youngwood
Ms. Ashley L. Cassatt Blairsville
Ms. April Castro North Huntingdon
Ms. Lois M. Cathcart North Huntingdon
Ms. Zhuo Chen State College
Ms. Rachel B. Chura Cherry Tree
Ms. Catherine Cmar Ligonier
Ms. Ariel Colon Philadelphia
Ms. Holly A. Cortlessa Alverton
Ms. Kayla L. Coursin New Florence
Mr. Kevin R. Dahlstrom Latrobe
Ms. Sydney T. Damon Latrobe
Ms. Kimberly A. Deak Scottdale
Ms. Samantha J. Detore Derry
Ms. Kathryn A. Eikenburg Derry
Ms. Katherine R. Enos Derry
Ms. Kayla L. Fabian Derry
Mr. Matthew M. Falk Irwin
Ms. Brooke N. Farmer Rostraver Township
Mr. Thomas Farrell Scottdale
Ms. Lauren A. Fejes Jeannette
Ms. Giuliana C. Fera Trafford
Ms. Rachel L. Fiaschetti Greensburg
Ms. Jennifer L. Filus Irwin
Ms. Allison M. Fraicola Herminie
Ms. Brieann N. Garlitz Youngwood
Mr. Timothy J. Giles Latrobe
Mr. Brandon R. Glover Jeannette
Ms. Stephanie A. Gracey New Kensington
Ms. Claire Gribik Latrobe
Ms. Marie L. Grimm New Stanton
Ms. Erin D. Gutman Greensburg
Ms. Heather L. Gwynn Mount Pleasant
Ms. Tracy L. Hallo Belle Vernon
Ms. Ping Han Irwin
Ms. Stephanie S. Haragos Uniontown
Ms. Brianna I. Hardy North Huntingdon
Ms. Jessica L. Harris Greensburg
Ms. Tammy L. Hegedus Greensburg
Ms. Spencer Hepler Apollo
Mr. Anthony G. Hopperstad New Stanton
Ms. Nicole M. Hutchinson Seneca
Ms. Ruth A. Jenkins Latrobe
Ms. Megan E. Joyce Apollo
Ms. Nellie M. Keefer Dawson
Ms. Heather L. Kisner Smithfield
Ms. Hannah J. Kramer Hutchinson
Ms. Marlene R. Kunkle Youngstown
Mr. Joshua H. Lammert Greensburg
Mr. Joshua Lindahl Latrobe
Ms. Abigail P. Martin Seward
Ms. Julia A. Matthews Normalville
Mr. Phillip L. McCloskey Derry
Mr. Kyle L. McFarland Indiana
Ms. Allison K. McMillen Scott Smithfield
Ms. Allison P. Medved Madison
Ms. Amber R. Menchio Irwin
Ms. Rebecca Mlinek Smithton
Ms. Emily M. Monahan Scottdale
Mr. Jacob H. Mullaney Ruffs Dale
Ms. Danielle K. Murphy Connellsville
Ms. Sheila S. Olsen Lower Burrell
Ms. Cheryl A. Olson Normalville
Mr. Lawson A. Pace Murrysville
Mrs. MaryLynn Padgett Greensburg
Ms. Traci L. Pape Greensburg
Mr. Alex J. Peterson Murrysville
Ms. Stephanie P. Polinsky Blairsville
Ms. Anais Popojas Irwin
Mr. Anthony Pungitore Murrysville
Mr. Jonathan W. Radford Ruffsdale
Ms. Jennine H. Raneri Greensburg
Ms. Mary E. Raneri Latrobe
Mr. Lucas M. Rashilla Ligonier
Ms. Meghan M. Raygor Scottdale
Ms. Taylor B. Reese Greensburg
Ms. Elizabeth C. Ringstad Greensburg
Ms. Carrie A. Robaugh New Stanton
Ms. Mikaela A. Rosenbaum Greensburg
Ms. Kristina M. Sanner Trafford
Ms. Sarah G. Seman Delmont
Ms. Grace J. Skarzynski North Huntingdon
Ms. Emily G. Smith East Vandergrift
Ms. Roanne D. Smith Delmont
Mr. Jonah L. Sonnabend Ligonier
Ms. Ally E. Spohn Lower Burrell
Ms. Amy M. Starenchak Greensburg
Mr. Stephen S. Stoner Scottdale
Ms. Abbie Thrower Saxonburg
Ms. Rebecca A. Trejo Latrobe
Ms. Desiree M. Vanhorn Greensburg
Ms. Emily R. Vanyo Irwin
Mr. Dylan L. Wallace Delmont
Mr. Owen J. Whitacre Latrobe
Ms. Kimberly A. Wolff Ligonier
Ms. Rachel M. Worcester Homer City
Mr. Luke J. Yandrick Latrobe
Mr. Charles A. Yorko Rices Landing
Ms. Angela D. Zelenak Mt Pleasant
Ms. Erin C. Badger North Huntingdon