Dean's List

Westmoreland County Community College Summer 2018 Dean's List

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College dean’s list for attaining a minimum 3.5 QPA for the summer 2018 semester.

 

Madison Lizik Apollo
Riley T. Ferita Belle Vernon
Jacob R. Plavchak Belle Vernon
Allison L. Brownlee Blairsville
Amy L. Scott-Shaffer Clarksburg
Carly A. Mumau Commodore
Courtney R. Medvec Connellsville
Shannon M. Casper Delmont
Carly L. Litz Delmont
Lauren K. Oshetsky Delmont
Abigail M. Priolo Delmont
Amy R. Zahrobsky Delmont
Tyler A. Balega Derry
Logan S. Seybold Derry
Michaela M. Graham Export
Kassidy Hubert Export
Kristen E. Bailey Greensburg
Jennifer M. Barnes Greensburg
Jessica Caney Greensburg
Christine S. Copeland Greensburg
Katherine E. Eicher Greensburg
Jake R. Forrai Greensburg
Julia F. Gerbec Greensburg
Alexandra M. Gerstel Greensburg
Ian W. Greiner Greensburg
Hannah J. Hauliska Greensburg
Kimberly M. Hixon Greensburg
Hayley L. Hoffman Greensburg
Michael P. Hughes Greensburg
Alexander F. Isler Greensburg
Nicholas A. Luczak Greensburg
Molly K. Lukacs Greensburg
Maura R. Merritt Greensburg
Amber L. Miller Greensburg
Elizabeth L. Morris Greensburg
Anthony T. Nalevanko Greensburg
Karla L. Noel Greensburg
Tara L. Pence Greensburg
Emma C. Pevarnik Greensburg
Natalie M. Reese Greensburg
Jonathan A. Simpson Greensburg
Robert C. Stafford Greensburg
Abigail M. Stape Greensburg
Katarina A. Trask Greensburg
Camryn D. Ward Greensburg
Sidney A. Warren Greensburg
Jonathan P. White Greensburg
Jason Wills Greensburg
Haley M. Noel Hannastown
Sean R. Gilmore Harrison City
Anthony V. Johnson Harrison City
Wayne A. Rupchak Harrison City
Joseph P. Hovan Hunker
Megan E. King Indiana
Kristi L. Collins Irwin
Melissa J. Gounder Irwin
Ryan Maher Irwin
Autumn M. Owens Irwin
Molly B. Pirl Irwin
Sarah J. Smatana Irwin
Kaitlyn A. Youngstead Irwin
Cherie M. King Jeannette
Zoe O. Miller Jeannette
Abigail H. Stahl Jeannette
Alyssa M. Barnett Latrobe
Susan M. Campbell Latrobe
Shelby L. Daily Latrobe
Claire Z. Dalton Latrobe
Maria Fetty Latrobe
Erin E. Leary Latrobe
Brandon R. Mosco Latrobe
Noah R. Stone Latrobe
Gracie Stynchula Latrobe
Courtnay F. Thomas Latrobe
David A. Wilson Latrobe
Aurora J. Brown Ligonier
Abigail Cmar Ligonier
Julia G. Mason Ligonier
Patrick S. Nelson Ligonier
Benjamin F. Russell Ligonier
BreeOnna R. Springer Ligonier
Jeremy D. Springer Ligonier
Laurel L. Bachy Lowber
Kacie Hoadwonic Lowber
Mary Jo Palko Lower Burrell
Stephanie M. Taylor Lower Burrell
Jeffrey R. Yurek Manor
Amanda N. Richards Monessen
Breanna R. Thomas Mount Pleasant
Emily M. Bertosh Murrysville
Nina Hadden Murrysville
Bill S. Hutchinson Murrysville
Sara Khalid Murrysville
Julia Nitchman Murrysville
Rachael E. Seals Murrysville
Joseph Snider Murrysville
Hannah A. Campbell New Kensington
Hannah N. Tilley New Stanton
Erin C. Badger North Huntingdon
Morgan E. McFeely North Huntingdon
Justin M. True North Huntingdon
Janelle A. Hildebrand Penn Run
Dylan J. Oliver Pitcairn
Mahendra Odari Pittsburgh
Teressa Vanda Pittsburgh
Morgan F. Faddis Rices Lndg
Kristie Baldwin Rostraver Township
Daniel J. Williams Ruffsdale
Marissa R. Flickinger Saltsburg
John T. Proud Scottdale
Teresa L. Garbart Smithton
Nicole Smith Trafford
Hailee A. Brown Uniontown
Karalyn M. Zeff Vandergrift
Richard E. Stinebiser West Lebanon
Colleen A. Hoover West Leechburg
Robert O. Barton West Newton
Deanna L. Walker West Newton
Nathan R. Schork White Oak