Students named to Summer 2017 Dean's List, President's List


Date Published: September 05, 2017

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College dean’s list for attaining a minimum 3.5 QPA for the summer 2017 semester.

 

Lissette M. Alcantar Tarentum
David W. Angelo Indiana
JoAnna C. Ayala Nazareth
Tyler   Ballew Vandergrift
Alexander N. Balliet Murrysville
Golnara A. Baranik Wheeling
Kayle M. Basinger Scottdale
Eric J. Bell Mt Pleasant
Kaylee R. Belovich Fayette City
Mathew R. Belschner Apollo
Alyssa L. Blake Greensburg
Jennifer L. Blatstein Lower Burrell
Andrew J. Bowser Belle Vernon
Elizabeth A. Brownlee Blairsville
Melody M. Brunty Greensburg
Brooke A. Butler Connellsville
Lauren A. Caletri Southwest
Kristin T. Capenos West Newton
Emily R. Capezzuto Trafford
James A. Caruso Apollo
Melanie J. Cheripka Trafford
Hannah   Cline Latrobe
Joseph W. DeMeo Lower Burrell
Maria N. Decario New Derry
Madison M. Deluca Derry
Kyla R. Denitti West Newton
Ashley N. Dick Latrobe
Emily A. Dillinger Greensburg
Eric   Doutt Arnold
Kailyn S. Dumaran Greensburg
Tracy A. Eibel Export
Katherine E. Eicher Greensburg
Megan   Farrell Greensburg
Kaitlyn C. Findley Trafford
Logan C. Francis North Huntingdon
Candida N. Francisco Creekside
Kathleen A. Gamble Blairsville
Teresa L. Garbart Smithton
Ashtyn N. Gelet Ruffs Dale
Ashley M. Gongaware Greensburg
Brittany   Graft Greensburg
Christine A. Highsmith Export
Alan J. Hizer North Irwin
Lauren T. Hoffer Scottdale
Cassandra J. Hoffner Manor
Marisa B. Hutchinson Acme
Brooke M. Hyland Murrysville
Jessica L. Jackson Mt Pleasant
Josie M. Joswick Uniontown
Lacie M. Keffer Mount Pleasant
Miranda K. Kemp New Alexandria
Elizabeth M. King New Florence
Jordan D. King Harrison City
Nicholas D. Kintz Greensburg
Robert G. Kollar Latrobe
Alexis K. Kolman Latrobe
Sara   Komondor North Huntingdon
Cameron J. Landry Greensburg
Shane L. Lanham Monessen
Andrew P. Lapinski Scottdale
Justin K. Lease Fairchance
Ian J. Lindsay Harrison City
Anthony W. Lynch Delmont
Blaine M. Lynn Ruffsdale
Danielle M. Marino Irwin
Cory E. Mars Greensburg
Ashley E. McClelland Elizabeth
Maura E. Miller Latrobe
Heidi D. Mock Trafford
Abigail G. Moore Seward
Jessica H. Moore West Newton
Karey L. Moore Youngwood
Amanda L. Morgan Mckeesport
Shannon M. Morley Jeannette
Alyssa R. Muchoney Jeannette
Nicholas M. Nicassio Greensburg
Richard E. Palmer Bradenville
Robert A. Pernell Greensburg
Allison M. Petroff Irwin
Kelly M. Polosky Pittsburgh
Sarah M. Radziwon North Huntingdon
Ryan J. Raishart Latrobe
Cheryl A. Rearigh Vandergrift
Lindsay N. Reese New Stanton
Samuel R. Reitz North Huntingdon
Elizabeth C. Ringstad Greensburg
Lauren M. Roberts Greensburg
William M. Sadecky Lower Burrell
Thomas B. Scheibler Greensburg
Brandon A. Shawl Herminie
Shawn   Sheppard Belle Vernon
Austin J. Sheridan Greensburg
Jennifer L. Sillett Irwin
Hayley E. Skovira Scottdale
Ashleigh R. Skwirut Mt Pleasant
Tiffany J. Smartnick Greensburg
Rebecca J. Soike Greensburg
Bonita L. Spillar Latrobe
Tyler S. Stercho Greensburg
Theresa F. Stiltenpole Mt Pleasant
Kyra M. Stranko Latrobe
Matthew W. Strenkowski New Kensington
Kaitlyn N. Suncine Irwin
Kurt J. Swanson North Huntingdon
Kelly L. Tamburro Hunker
Nathan F. Teacher Ruffsdale
Daniel J. Thimons Tarentum
Trent   Thomas Penn
Therese M. Tomosky Bolivar
Justin   Trumbetta Crabtree
Christina A. Turner Irwin
Jessica   Vogel Irwin
Ryan C. Vottero Greensburg
Diana M. Wagner North Huntingdon
Karlie M. Wright Waynesburg
Jessica A. Yasher Latrobe
Lacey A. Yates Murrysville
Chelsea R. Zamborsky Jeannette

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College president’s list for attaining a minimum 4.0 QPA for the summer 2017 semester.

 

Amy R. Alfieri Delmont
Caitlin N. Allen West Newton
Samantha J. Anderson New Florence
Rebecca A. Balega Latrobe
Troy A. Balega Derry
Andrew B. Benson New Alexandria
Amy   Biller Greensburg
Erin L. Blystone Uniontown
Anthony J. Boldurian Latrobe
Lance D. Bork Greensburg
Samuel H. Bray Murrysville
Joshua J. Cable Uniontown
Terri L. Chesler Hopwood
Kayla L. Coursin New Florence
Daniel P. DePasquale Greensburg
Alaina C. Degregory Greensburg
Logan D. Delozier-Varnum Belle Vernon
Taylor J. Deross Greensburg
Westley A. Donahoe Jeannette
Kelsey N. Eiseman North Huntingdon
Natasha J. Ennis Uniontown
Amena F. Fakhri Murrysville
Lauren   Felter North Huntingdon
Michelle A. Fiesta Mt Pleasant
Ashley   Filapose Greensburg
Marissa R. Flickinger Saltsburg
Jason K. Geiger Latrobe
Timothy J. Giles Latrobe
Michelle D. Hegedus Ruffsdale
Lauren E. Henderson Latrobe
Clarence E. Hibbard Uniontown
Amy E. Hixson Scottdale
Lonna R. Hoffman Mount Pleasant
Taylor K. Hoffman Greensburg
Julia A. Howard Greensburg
Yi   Hsiao University Park
Caleb L. James Jeannette
Nellie M. Keefer Dawson
Destinee N. Kelly New Alexandria
Michael A. Kester Indiana
Kathleen   Kimmich Export
Alex R. Kollar Latrobe
Alyssa M. Leddon Irwin
Richard D. Luther Ligonier
Neil   May Irwin
Heavenlee   McCurdy Rillton
Mike L. Migliozzi North Huntingdon
Ella R. Miller Natrona Heights
Olivia D. Miller West Newton
Gina A. Minerva N Huntingdon
Rebecca   Mlinek Smithton
Aubrey F. Moore Greensburg
Miranda M. Nadeo Greensburg
Madison   Nuttall West Newton
Neal M. Oplinger New Kensington
Robert M. Paterson Leechburg
Sarah R. Peagler Greensburg
Holly R. Penn Natrona Heights
Laura M. Pittman Homer City
Taylor M. Puc North Huntingdon
Mariela Y. Ramirez Delmont
Mary E. Raneri Latrobe
Colton R. Rashilla Ligonier
Wade   Rashilla Ligonier
Dana   Ricker Irwin
Amy L. Savini New Alexandria
Zachary S. Scanlon Latrobe
Autumn M. Seftas Latrobe
Sonne L. Seifried Penn
Linda L. Shaffer Latrobe
Nichole L. Smalley Greensburg
Aimee D. Smith Monongahela
Jonathan   Smith Jeannette
Patricia A. Snyder Jeannette
Anna N. Sowinski Scottdale
Stephen E. Supko Scottdale
Katelyn M. Taylor Scottdale
Troy J. Theakston Irwin
Shane   Weaver North Huntingdon
Hannah C. Woitkowiak Irwin
Ruiqi   Xiang Jericho
Stephanie M. Zemba Greensburg